2013년 8월 7일 수요일

HP 자격증 HP0-S14 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 HP인증 HP0-S14덤프를 제공해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-S14덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.


HP 인증 HP0-S14시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: HP0-S14

시험 이름: HP (Design and Implementation of HP SIM for ISS Solutions)

HP인증 HP0-S14시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는HP인증 HP0-S14덤프는 실제HP인증 HP0-S14시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.


ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S14덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.HP인증 HP0-S14시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.


HP0-S14 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S14.html


NO.1 What does HP SIM 5.1 require to access management information on an HP ProLiant server running
Microsoft Windows Server 2003?
A. DMI
B. SSH-2
C. WBEM
D. Open SSH
E. WMI Mapper proxy
Answer: E

HP최신덤프   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 dump   HP0-S14시험문제

NO.2 Which types of HP Systems Insight Manager tools can be run on target systems? (Select three.)
A. XML-based type aware
B. all-system aware (ASA)
C. Intel system aware (ISA)
D. web launch aware (WLA)
E. single-system aware (SSA)
F. multiple-system aware (MSA)
Answer: DEF

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14인증

NO.3 Which package integrates with HP SIM 5.1 to support monitoring and management of Itanium-based
server blades running HP-UX?
A. HP Integrity Essentials
B. HP ProLiant Essentials
C. HP OpenView Operations
D. HP SmartStart Scripting toolkit
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP0-S14기출문제   HP0-S14인증   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.4 You find a 'critical' status in the Virtual Machine Management (VMM) column in HP SIM for the host
server running Microsoft Virtual Server 2005. What does this mean?
A. The virtual machine guest is in a state requiring attention.
B. The virtual machine host is licensed but is not currently communicating with VMM.
C. The VMM agent is installed on the virtual machine host but the host is not licensed.
D. The VMM agent is installed on the server but the server is not a virtual machine host.
Answer: B

HP최신덤프   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.5 Which HP SIM procedure determines the system management protocol of a detected device and its
operating system?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C

HP dump   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.6 HP SIM 5.1 features API support to allow dynamic creation of new event types. What does this
support enable you to do?
A. Modify event types without having full configuration rights.
B. Modify event types without manually updating the HP SIM database.
C. Add event types without restarting the HP SIM central management server (CMS).
D. Add event types without manually refreshing any event collections that display in the CMS.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14 pdf   HP0-S14자격증

NO.7 Which protocols are used in HP SIM to query events from failing devices? (Select two.)
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
C. Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
D. Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
E. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-S14시험문제   HP0-S14 pdf   HP0-S14

NO.8 Which protocol requires a special HP SIM component that configures the managed device to send
alerts to the Central Management Server (CMS) because it does not provide alerting capabilities?
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
E. WBEM
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S14덤프   HP0-S14덤프   HP0-S14   HP0-S14자격증

NO.9 What happens when HP Storage Essentials integrates with HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SNMP for storage devices is disabled.
B. Data collection from SMI-S devices in HP SIM is disabled.
C. All storage-related events are forwarded to Storage Essentials.
D. Storage devices get marked as managed by Storage Essentials.
E. A new Storage Essentials user is added to the HP SIM user database.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-S14기출문제   HP0-S14 dumps

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which MX command generated the output shown in the exhibit?
A. mxtool
B. mxuser
C. mxauth
D. mxtoolbox
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14기출문제   HP0-S14자격증   HP0-S14 pdf   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.11 When is system polling initiated?
A. when a system has generated an error condition
B. when a new system is added to the HP SIM database
C. when the HP SIM central management server (CMS) powers on
D. when HP SIM receives an alert from a managed system to determine system status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14인증   HP0-S14시험문제   HP0-S14

NO.12 When performing a Virtual to Physical migration (V2P), what are some prerequisites for the source
virtual machine? (Select two.)
A. Stop the HP SIM management agents on the virtual machine guest.
B. Insert the SMP Boot CD into the CD-ROM of the virtual machine guest.
C. Verify that the source virtual machine guest is powered off or suspended.
D. Verify that the source virtual machine host is licensed and managed by VMM.
E. Ensure that all network connections on the virtual machine guest have DHCP IP addresses.
Answer: CD

HP덤프   HP0-S14기출문제   HP0-S14

NO.13 Which protocols are used by HP SIM to identify nodes running Linux? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. SSH
D. HTTP
E. SNMP
F. WBEM
Answer: DEF

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.14 When is it necessary to install the WMI Mapper on a Windows-based Central Management Server
(CMS)?
A. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Linux operating system
B. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP-UX operating system
C. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Windows operating system
D. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP OpenVMS operating system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 dump

NO.15 Which function regarding virtual machines is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. discovery of HP virtual machine systems
B. support for Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 remote console through a Mozilla browser
C. use of VMware Management Interface as a stand-alone tool to launch the remote console
D. not necessary to install VMware Remote Console on the system from which you are launching remote
console
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14시험문제   HP0-S14덤프

NO.16 Which HP SIM process determines the associations between a management processor and its server,
a server blade and its enclosure, and an enclosure and its rack?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14인증   HP0-S14   HP0-S14시험문제   HP0-S14덤프

NO.17 HP SIM 5.1 removes support for which product?
A. Oracle9i on HP-UX systems
B. HP BladeSystem Integrated Manager
C. PostgreSQL on x64 Linux operating systems
D. Insight Control Management Integrated Installer
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-S14시험문제   HP0-S14 dump   HP0-S14자격증   HP0-S14인증

NO.18 When a system administrator attempts to update the firmware on a BladeSystem GbE2c interconnect
switch using HP SIM, the update is unsuccessful. What could be the reason?
A. The HP SIM server is running on Linux.
B. The VCA agent on the GbE2c interconnect switch is not active.
C. The GbE2c interconnect switch is not licensed for firmware upgrades.
D. The GbE2c interconnect switch can only be upgraded using the serial connection.
Answer: A

HP자격증   HP0-S14자료   HP0-S14

NO.19 Which function of the command mxquery is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. The mxquery command can provide output in XML format.
B. The language of the query results depends on the CMS locale.
C. Users with limited configuration rights privileges can execute mxquery.
D. To run mxquery, you no longer need access to the file system where HP SIM is installed.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14자격증   HP0-S14

NO.20 You have recently added a ProLiant BL20p G1 to the server blade enclosure monitored by PMP. At the
PMP License Administration page, this new server does not appear in the list of servers. Why?
A. The server does not have a valid serial number.
B. The server is too old and not supported by PMP.
C. The server has not yet been discovered by HP SIM.
D. The operating system running on this server is not supported.
E. The HP Insight Management Agents on this server are not at the required version.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14 dumps   HP0-S14

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기