2013년 8월 2일 금요일

MB6-818 덤프 Microsoft 인증 시험

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Microsoft인증 MB6-818시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Microsoft인증 MB6-818시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Microsoft인증 MB6-818시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Microsoft인증 MB6-818덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft인증 MB6-818영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.


만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Microsoft MB6-818자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Microsoft MB6-818인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Microsoft MB6-818시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


MB6-818인증시험은Microsoft사의 인중시험입니다.Microsoft인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Microsoft인증MB6-818시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로MB6-818시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: MB6-818

시험 이름: Microsoft (AX 2009 Financials)

ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 MB6-818시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. Microsoft 인증 MB6-818덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.


Microsoft MB6-818인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.


MB6-818 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB6-818.html


NO.1 At what specific day intervals, can a payment day be specified on the Payment day form in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Week
B.Month
C.Quarter
D.Year
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818시험문제   MB6-818자료   MB6-818

NO.2 The Accountant wants to specify a check number manually when generating a payment. What setup
is required for the check number in the Check layout form in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Variable
B.Fixed
C.Free
D.Original
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   MB6-818자격증   MB6-818 pdf

NO.3 Contoso has a standard vendor payment term of Net 30 days. If an order with a Net 30 days payment
terms is received on August 15, and the invoice is dated September 15; what is the due date for the
invoice in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.July 15
B.August 15
C.September 15
D.October 15
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   MB6-818자격증   MB6-818 dump   MB6-818   MB6-818인증

NO.4 Contoso acquires a new fixed asset during January of this year and the To date for the depreciation
was set to December 31, 2008. The Controller notices that there is no depreciation posted since July 1,
2008 and instructs the Accountant to post the amounts for all depreciations from July through December
in a single journal line, where the date is set to December 31, 2008 on the proposed journal lines. Which
feature in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, helps the Accountant to achieve this?
A.Summarize depreciation
B.Depreciation convention
C.Derogatory depreciation
D.Extraordinary depreciation
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818덤프

NO.5 The voucher templates in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 can be used with which of the following
journals?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.General journal
B.Fixed asset journal
C.Purchase journal
D.Accounts payable invoice journal
Answer: AD

Microsoft시험문제   MB6-818 dump   MB6-818 dumps   MB6-818인증

NO.6 The Accounting Manager of Contoso instructs the Accounts Receivables Administrator not to allow
manual updates for settlement through the open edit transactions option. What must be set up in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to achieve automatic updates of settlement with an invoice?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Enable the Automatic settlement option in the Accounts receivables parameters form.
B.Enable the settlement option in the Posting profiles form for customers.
C.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the General ledger parameters form.
D.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the Posting profiles form for customers.
Answer: AB

Microsoft덤프   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.7 What is the purpose of Balance control accounts in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.To monitor the balance after a journal is posted.
B.To monitor only the current balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
C.To monitor only the expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
D.To monitor both the current balance and expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in
a journal.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818기출문제   MB6-818

NO.8 What functionality is used to enter and reuse specific transaction identification when a record is
updated in journals?
A.Transaction history
B.Identification text
C.Voucher numbers
D.Transaction texts
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   MB6-818기출문제   MB6-818인증   MB6-818

NO.9 The Accountant of Contoso wants to set up new terms of payment for a vendor that the company is
making late payments to currently. As per the vendor request, the payments now must be made within 10
days. What Payment method must be specified in the Terms of payment form to achieve this in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.COD
B.Net
C.Gross
D.Total
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818 dumps   MB6-818

NO.10 Contoso has a compensation policy which guarantees its customers a reimbursement of 10% of the
invoice amount in case of product damage and the minimum refund is set to 5%. The customer,
Adventure Inc. makes a purchase of USD 10,000, where more than 50% of the goods are damaged. As
the reimbursement amount is greater than the minimum refund, where is the balance amount that is
payable to the customer, transferred in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendor account
B.Customer account
C.Expense account
D.Profit and loss account
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818최신덤프   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.11 What ledger accounts must be specified in the Exchange rates form to track the currency profit and
losses when the exchange adjustment is run in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Realized loss and profit
B.Unrealized loss and profit
C.Simulation loss and profit
D.Exchange adjustment loss and profit
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   MB6-818자격증   MB6-818덤프

NO.12 From which of the following forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 do the values, if defined, flow in the
fields, Routing number, Days, Suffix, Drawer, Validate bank accounts, and Post account in the Bank
accounts form?
A.Bank group
B.Chart of accounts
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank transaction groups
Answer: A

Microsoft덤프   MB6-818덤프   MB6-818 pdf   MB6-818   MB6-818인증   MB6-818 dump

NO.13 The Controller wants to have a bank transaction type which will be mandatory when the vendor
invoices are paid by check. What setup must be made in the Methods of Payment form to achieve this in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Specify the Bank transaction type in the Methods of payment form.
B.Select the Bank transaction type mandatory check box in the Methods of payment form.
C.Select Bank transaction type is mandatory in the bank accounts form.
D.Specify the Bank transaction type compulsorily and post a vendor payment journal.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   MB6-818시험문제   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.14 Which option must be selected for the Period in the Methods of payment form to combine all invoices
for customers with the same payment?
A.Invoice
B.Date
C.Week
D.Total
Answer: D

Microsoft자격증   MB6-818 dumps   MB6-818 pdf   MB6-818 pdf   MB6-818자료

NO.15 Contoso Entertainment Europe (CEE) is the subsidiary of Contoso Entertainment US (CEU).The
Consolidated company does not have any chart of accounts and the subsidiary chart of accounts is being
used in the consolidated company. Which of the following statements are true when this consolidation is
performed in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.The Current field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
B.The Consolidation account field must be selected during the consolidation process.
C.The Consolidation account field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
D.Enter the consolidation account field in the Chart of accounts of the Subsidiary company.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818덤프

NO.16 The Controller decides to give cash discounts to his domestic customer group. A cash discount of 10%
if paid within 5 days from the date of invoice, 5% if paid within 10 days, and 2% if paid within 14 days is
given; how can this scenario be achieved in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.For the 14 days 2% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
B.For the 10 days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
C.For the 5 days 10% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next Discount Code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code.
D.For the 5 days 10% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code.
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   MB6-818   MB6-818 dumps

NO.17 What must be defined in the Bank Parameters form to manage Non-Sufficient Funds in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Bank groups
B.Bank transaction groups
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank accounts
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.18 What is the maximum number of slip copies that can be printed for checks in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818 dumps   MB6-818시험문제

NO.19 The Cash-Discount Administration in the Accounts Payable Parameters form is set to Unspecific. The
Accountant of Contoso managing Accounts Payable updates a vendor Invoice for USD 105 with an
obtainable cash discount of USD 10.50. Considering the cash discount, a payment of USD 94.50 must be
made to the vendor. The invoice was settled for USD 95 on the due date. To which account is the
difference of USD 0.50 posted in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendors cash discount account.
B.Ledger account specified for cash discount differences.
C.Error account along with the vendors cash discount account.
D.Ledger account specified for penny differences for a cash discount.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   MB6-818최신덤프   MB6-818   MB6-818기출문제

NO.20 What ledger accounts must be set up to capture the cash receipts and disbursements for cash flow
forecasting in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Liquidity accounts
B.Dependent ledger accounts
C.Total accounts
D.Customer and vendor accounts
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB6-818덤프   MB6-818 dump   MB6-818

NO.21 The Controller wants to approve a daily journal posted by a newly appointed accountant. What setup
is required in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to approve daily journals?
A.Select the Active option and assign a user group to the journal in the Journal names form.
B.Select the Active option for the user to approve the transactions in the User form for automatic approval
of the journal.
C.Set permissions at the security level for each module for approval.
D.Approval of transactions cannot be set in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818자료   MB6-818

NO.22 The Financial Controller of Contoso decides to restrict the accounts to use in a specific journal. What
setup is used to achieve this in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Transaction control
B.Posting restrictions
C.Journal control
D.Ledger accounts control
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   MB6-818 dump   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.23 What are the row type options available to create a row structure in the Structure designer form in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Element
B.Total
C.Group Total
D.Calculation
Answer: AD

Microsoft시험문제   MB6-818자격증   MB6-818

NO.24 Sales tax group can be attached to which of the following options in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A.Company
B.Customers/Vendors
C.Ledger accounts
D.Ledger budget
Answer: BCD

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.25 The Controller of Contoso decides to have a validation of dimensions for all the administrative
expense accounts. When a transaction is updated, it verifies that the dimension value entered in the
transaction matches the value specified in the ledger accounts. Which dimension validation is specified
for administrative expense accounts?
A.Fixed
B.Table
C.Default
D.To be filled in
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818 pdf

NO.26 How is the exchange rate for the default currency set up to specify the equivalent of 100 units of the
foreign currency?
A.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 in the General ledger parameters form.
B.Specify the Express exchange rate as 1*100 in the General ledger parameters form.
C.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 against each foreign currency in the Exchange rates form.
D.The exchange rate for the default currency can be specified only with the equivalent of one unit of the
foreign currency.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818시험문제   MB6-818

NO.27 The tax authority imposes special duties on an item. The duty amounts are added to the net amount
before the Sales tax is calculated. Which of the following options of origin must be set up in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009 to calculate the Sales tax?
A.Percentage of net amount
B.Percentage of gross amount
C.Percentage of Sales tax
D.Amount per unit
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   MB6-818 pdf   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.28 In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, what needs to be set up to view ledger balances in different
currencies, other than the default currency of the company?
A.Set up the other currency for conversion on the Currency convertor tab in the Exchange rates form.
B.Set the Validate currency code to the List option and specify currencies for all ledger accounts in the
Chart of accounts form.
C.Change the default currency to any other currency in the Company information form.
D.It is not possible to view balances in other currencies in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818최신덤프   MB6-818인증   MB6-818최신덤프

NO.29 How many Customer groups must be set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to create customer
records?
A.Zero
B.One
C.Two
D.Three
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818인증   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.30 Which calculation methods are available for defining the Payment Fee in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Interval
B.Period/Value
C.Amount
D.Percent
Answer: CD

Microsoft최신덤프   MB6-818최신덤프   MB6-818   MB6-818 pdf   MB6-818시험문제

Microsoft인증사에서 주췌하는 MB6-818시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기