2013년 8월 5일 월요일

Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054 덤프데모

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.


성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.


지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-215

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: General Ledger and Payables Fundamentals)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-403

시험 이름: Oracle (Enterprise Linux System Administration)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-218

시험 이름: Oracle (PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-041

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment )

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-023

시험 이름: Oracle (Architecture and Administration)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-054

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Performance Tuning)

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다


ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Oracle인증 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054덤프로Oracle인증 1Z0-215 1Z0-403 1Z0-218 1Z0-041 1Z0-023 1Z0-054시험에 도전해보세요.


1Z0-218 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-218.html


NO.1 On the Add a Person page in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0, you can input all information about a person
EXCEPT for these four details: _____. (Choose four.)
A. Ethnic Group
B. Bank Account
C. Military Status
D. Badge Number
E. Smoker History
F. Emergency Contact
G. Driver License Number
Answer: BDFG

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 dumps   1Z0-218 dump

NO.2 Which four components can be used to add a job instance for a person in PeopleSoft HCM 9.0?
(Choose four.)
A. Manage Hires
B. Modify a Person
C. Add Employment Instance
D. Add Person of Interest Job
E. Add Contingent Worker Instance
Answer: ACDE

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 dump   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218

NO.3 On the Job Data Work Location tab for a new hire, Company is a required field.
You can default Company from the _____ table.
A. Location
B. Job Code
C. Position Data
D. Business Unit
E. Holiday Schedule
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-218 dumps   1Z0-218   1Z0-218덤프   1Z0-218 dump   1Z0-218기출문제

NO.4 Using a Permission List associated with a user and identifying security sets and access types in the
Security by Permission List component of PeopleSoft are known as _____.
A. Role-based data permission security
B. Tree-based data permission security
C. Group-based data permission security
D. Country-based data permission security
E. PeopleCode-based data permission security
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218덤프   1Z0-218기출문제

NO.5 After inputting a department in Job Data, which four additional fields could be populated based on the
defaults defined on the Department table? (Choose four.)
A. Location
B. Company
C. Paygroup
D. Tax Location
E. Business Unit
F. Supervisor ID
G. Establishment ID
Answer: ABDF

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218자료

NO.6 Which PeopleSoft table do you use to identify a group of employees who share common pay
characteristics?
A. Job Code Table
B. Company Table
C. Pay Group Table
D. Salary Plan Table
E. Salary Grade Tables
F. Comp Rate Code Table
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-218   1Z0-218시험문제   1Z0-218자료

NO.7 Your organization has decided to use a department security tree for Row-Level security in PeopleSoft
HRMS system.
You decided to use the XYZ permission list to secure data using the Security by Department Tree
component.
Which step do you need to perform to ensure that Row-Level security is enforced?
A. Add the XYZ permission list to User Profile.
B. Add the XYZ permission list to Security Set.
C. Add the XYZ permission list to Tree Manager.
D. Add the XYZ permission list to Configuration Manager.
E. Add the XYZ permission list to a role and then assign that role to a user.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-218 dump   1Z0-218 pdf   1Z0-218인증

NO.8 Which three statements describe the benefits of using tableset sharing in the PeopleSoft system?
(Choose three.)
A. Tableset sharing uses SetID to restrict or grant access to data within a table.
B. Tableset sharing allows organizations to track and report business information.
C. Tableset sharing enables organizations to group rows of data within a control table by using a
high-level key called a SetID.
D. Tableset sharing uses Department ID in conjunction with department security tree to restrict or grant
access to data within a table.
E. Tableset sharing enables organizations to utilize indexing capabilities on mapped records for faster
search results on employee data.
F. Tableset sharing enables organizations to share information instead of entering it multiple times, when
large portions of data are the same for various business units.
Answer: ACF

Oracle dumps   1Z0-218   1Z0-218시험문제

NO.9 What should you do when system performance is affected and you no longer want to maintain all
employee records on the Job table?
A. Purge employee data from the system.
B. Use PeopleCode to hide data on the Job Data page.
C. Access the Job Data page in Correct History mode and change the status to Inactive.
D. Insert a new effective dated row on the Job Data page and change the status to Inactive.
E. Change the description field on the Job Data page to state that this row is no longer active.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-218인증   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.10 View the Exhibits.
Your client wants to set up a new department called ABC Headquarter for their newly acquired company
ABC. The client shares the department and location information cross all business units.
The HR Administrator has checked that the location code ABCHQ showed up under the Location Table
Search Result page under SetID "Share". However, when she tried to attach this location code to the new
department she is trying to create, she got the error message.
Which two setups may have caused the error message to be displayed? (Choose two.)
A. The Location SetID may not be valid for this department.
B. The Department may have an earlier Effective Date than the Location.
C. The Location and the Department may not belong to the same Business Unit.
D. The Location may have been inactivated before the Department's Effective Date.
E. The Location may not be associated with the proper company that the department is attached to.
F. The TableSet Control table may not be set up correctly for the Record_Group Location and the
Record_Group Department.
Answer: BD

Oracle자료   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218자료

NO.11 Which three fields default from the Department table to the employee job data level? (Choose three.)
A. Grade
B. Location
C. Company
D. Pay Group
E. Business Unit
F. Supervisor ID
G. Employee Type
Answer: BCF

Oracle   1Z0-218자격증   1Z0-218 pdf   1Z0-218최신덤프

NO.12 You are at your client site working on PeopleSoft HRMS implementation. One of your tasks is to add
systemwide defaults in order to save time when a user is entering information in transaction tables.
Identify which field is NOT a default option in the Org Default by Permission List component.
A. SetID
B. Country
C. Company
D. To Currency
E. Business Unit
F. Compensation Frequency
Answer: F

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-218   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218

NO.13 PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has several pages where you can access the Add a Person component.
Identify four components that have an option to Add a Person. (Choose four.)
A. Job Data
B. Other Payee
C. Add a Person
D. Manage Hires
E. Modify a Person
F. Add Employment Instance
Answer: BCDE

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-218 dump   1Z0-218

NO.14 Adam is entering new hire information in the PeopleSoft system. Adam enters the new hire personal
information and creates the organizational relationship of the new hire as EMPLOYEE. After Adam
establishes the new hire's relationship with the organization, the system opens the JOB DATA page for
Adam to enter the new hires job-related information.
Adam decides to complete the new hires job-related information after his lunch break and cancels out of
the JOB DATA page.
What must be Adam's approach to successfully complete the new hire's job-related information in the
PeopleSoft system after his break?
A. Enter job-related information using Job Data component.
B. Complete both personal information and job information at the same time.
C. Enter job-related information using the Add Employment Instance component.
D. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using Job Data component.
E. Run SJT refresh process first and then enter job-related information using the Add Employment
Instance component.
Answer: C

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-218 pdf   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 pdf

NO.15 Your client has North American Payroll and Global Payroll. When adding an employment instance for
a new hire, your client selects a payroll system to use for processing the employee's payroll. Depending
on which payroll system is selected, the input field names displayed would differ on the Payroll page
except for two field names.
Identify the two field names that are displayed on the Payroll page for both payroll systems. (Choose two.)
A. Paygroup
B. GL Pay Type
C. Eligibility Group
D. Employee Type
E. Holiday Schedule
F. Exchange Rate Type
Answer: AE

Oracle자료   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218덤프

NO.16 Identify the three types of organizational relationships that PeopleSoft HCM 9.0 has. (Choose three.)
A. Trustee
B. Employee
C. Contractor
D. Board Member
E. Person of Interest
F. Contingent Worker
G. Global Payroll Employee
Answer: BEF

Oracle dump   1Z0-218 pdf   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 pdf

NO.17 Your client is implementing PeopleSoft HRMS system with Payroll Interface. The client is to start
configuring Pay Group table.
What table value should exist in the system before configuring Pay Groups?
A. Location
B. Company
C. Salary Plan
D. Salary Step
E. Salary Grade
F. Additional Pay
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218

NO.18 Your organization has decided to implement row-level security. You suggested securing data by
associating the company with people having jobs. This method of securing data is known as _____.
A. Access Type / Role
B. Permission List / Role
C. Security set / Access Type
D. Security set / Permission List
E. Permission List / User Profile
F. Access Type / Permission List
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-218   1Z0-218   1Z0-218 dump

NO.19 Your client is using PeopleSoft HCM 9.0. It wants to pay some of its existing Persons of Interest
(POIs).
Which page in PeopleSoft do they use to set up their POIs for payment?
A. Job Data
B. Other Payee
C. Modify a Person
D. Add a POI Relationship
E. Maintain a Person's POI Reltn
Answer: B

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-218 dumps   1Z0-218

NO.20 Which default value do the Job Code table and Location table have in common?
A. Salary Plan
B. Work Period
C. Tax Location
D. Standard Hours
E. Establishment ID
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-218자료   1Z0-218

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기