우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의EC-COUNCIL인증312-50v7시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며312-50v7시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-50v7시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는EC-COUNCIL인증 312-50v7덤프는 실제EC-COUNCIL인증 312-50v7시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
어떻게EC-COUNCIL인증312-50v7시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,EC-COUNCIL인증312-50v7시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제EC-COUNCIL인증312-50v7시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건EC-COUNCIL인증312-50v7시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한EC-COUNCIL인증312-50v7시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.
많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험실기와EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 312-50v7
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Ethical Hacking and Countermeasures (CEHv7))
ITExamDump는EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%EC-COUNCIL의312-50v7인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
312-50v7 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-50v7.html
NO.1 If a competitor wants to cause damage to your organization, steal critical secrets, or put you out of
business, they just have to find a job opening, prepare someone to pass the interview, have that person
hired, and they will be in the organization.
How would you prevent such type of attacks?
A. It is impossible to block these attacks
B. Hire the people through third-party job agencies who will vet them for you
C. Conduct thorough background checks before you engage them
D. Investigate their social networking profiles
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증 312-50v7 pdf
NO.2 Jack Hacker wants to break into Brown Co.'s computers and obtain their secret double fudge cookie
recipe. Jack calls Jane, an accountant at Brown Co., pretending to be an administrator from Brown Co.
Jack tells Jane that there has been a problem with some accounts and asks her to verify her password
with him ''just to double check our records.'' Jane does not suspect anything amiss, and parts with her
password. Jack can now access Brown Co.'s computers with a valid user name and password, to steal
the cookie recipe. What kind of attack is being illustrated here?
A. Reverse Psychology
B. Reverse Engineering
C. Social Engineering
D. Spoofing Identity
E. Faking Identity
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 312-50v7 312-50v7덤프 312-50v7 312-50v7 dump
NO.3 This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet filters
are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.
A. UDP Scanning
B. IP Fragment Scanning
C. Inverse TCP flag scanning
D. ACK flag scanning
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-50v7 312-50v7
NO.4 SYN Flood is a DOS attack in which an attacker deliberately violates the three-way handshake and
opens a large number of half-open TCP connections. The signature of attack for SYN Flood contains:
A. The source and destination address having the same value
B. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network without the corresponding reply packets
C. The source and destination port numbers having the same value
D. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network with the corresponding reply packets
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 312-50v7 312-50v7최신덤프
NO.5 Which of the following countermeasure can specifically protect against both the MAC Flood and MAC
Spoofing attacks?
A. Configure Port Security on the switch
B. Configure Port Recon on the switch
C. Configure Switch Mapping
D. Configure Multiple Recognition on the switch
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7시험문제 312-50v7 dumps 312-50v7
NO.6 TCP SYN Flood attack uses the three-way handshake mechanism.
An attacker at system A sends a SYN packet to victim at system B.
System B sends a SYN/ACK packet to victim A.
As a normal three-way handshake mechanism system A should send an ACK packet to system B,
however, system A does not send an ACK packet to system B. In this case client B is waiting for an ACK
packet from client A.
This status of client B is called _________________
A. "half-closed"
B. "half open"
C. "full-open"
D. "xmas-open"
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7덤프 312-50v7 dumps 312-50v7 312-50v7덤프
NO.7 Jimmy, an attacker, knows that he can take advantage of poorly designed input validation routines to
create or alter SQL commands to gain access to private data or execute commands in the database.
What technique does Jimmy use to compromise a database.?
A. Jimmy can submit user input that executes an operating system command to compromise a target
system
B. Jimmy can gain control of system to flood the target system with requests, preventing legitimate users
from gaining access
C. Jimmy can utilize an incorrect configuration that leads to access with higher-than expected privilege of
the database
D. Jimmy can utilize this particular database threat that is an SQL injection technique to penetrate a target
system
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL자료 312-50v7인증 312-50v7최신덤프 312-50v7인증 312-50v7 dumps
NO.8 The following script shows a simple SQL injection. The script builds an SQL query by concatenating
hard-coded strings together with a string entered by the user: The user is prompted to enter the name of a
city on a Web form. If she enters Chicago, the query assembled by the script looks similar to the following:
SELECT * FROM OrdersTable WHERE ShipCity = 'Chicago'
How will you delete the OrdersTable from the database using SQL Injection?
A. Chicago'; drop table OrdersTable -
B. Delete table'blah'; OrdersTable -
C. EXEC; SELECT * OrdersTable > DROP -
D. cmdshell'; 'del c:\sql\mydb\OrdersTable' //
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-50v7 312-50v7시험문제 312-50v7시험문제 312-50v7
NO.9 Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other rubbish in order
to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate. How would you call this type of
activity?
A. Dumpster Diving
B. Scanning
C. CI Gathering
D. Garbage Scooping
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 dumps 312-50v7
NO.10 How do you defend against Privilege Escalation?
A. Use encryption to protect sensitive data
B. Restrict the interactive logon privileges
C. Run services as unprivileged accounts
D. Allow security settings of IE to zero or Low
E. Run users and applications on the least privileges
Answer: A,B,C,E
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7덤프 312-50v7인증 312-50v7 312-50v7
NO.11 You are the security administrator of Jaco Banking Systems located in Boston. You are setting up
e-banking website (http://www.ejacobank.com) authentication system. Instead of issuing banking
customer with a single password, you give them a printed list of 100 unique passwords. Each time the
customer needs to log into the e-banking system website, the customer enters the next password on the
list. If someone sees them type the password using shoulder surfing, MiTM or keyloggers, then no
damage is done because the password will not be accepted a second time. Once the list of 100
passwords is almost finished, the system automatically sends out a new password list by encrypted e-mail
to the customer.
You are confident that this security implementation will protect the customer from password abuse.
Two months later, a group of hackers called "HackJihad" found a way to access the one-time password
list issued to customers of Jaco Banking Systems. The hackers set up a fake website
(http://www.e-jacobank.com) and used phishing attacks to direct ignorant customers to it. The fake
website asked users for their e-banking username and password, and the next unused entry from their
one-time password sheet. The hackers collected 200 customer's username/passwords this way. They
transferred money from the customer's bank account to various offshore accounts.
Your decision of password policy implementation has cost the bank with USD 925,000 to hackers. You
immediately shut down the e-banking website while figuring out the next best security solution
What effective security solution will you recommend in this case?
A. Implement Biometrics based password authentication system. Record the customers face image to the
authentication database
B. Configure your firewall to block logon attempts of more than three wrong tries
C. Enable a complex password policy of 20 characters and ask the user to change the password
immediately after they logon and do not store password histories
D. Implement RSA SecureID based authentication system
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 312-50v7 312-50v7덤프
NO.12 What type of attack is shown in the following diagram?
A. Man-in-the-Middle (MiTM) Attack
B. Session Hijacking Attack
C. SSL Spoofing Attack
D. Identity Stealing Attack
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 312-50v7자격증
NO.13 Which of the following type of scanning utilizes automated process of proactively identifying
vulnerabilities of the computing systems present on a network?
A. Port Scanning
B. Single Scanning
C. External Scanning
D. Vulnerability Scanning
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 312-50v7 dump
NO.14 What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Source Quench
B. Destination Unreachable
C. Time Exceeded
D. Unknown Type
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증 312-50v7자료 312-50v7최신덤프 312-50v7 dumps 312-50v7
NO.15 More sophisticated IDSs look for common shellcode signatures. But even these systems can be
bypassed, by using polymorphic shellcode. This is a technique common among virus writers ?it basically
hides the true nature of the shellcode in different disguises.
How does a polymorphic shellcode work?
A. They encrypt the shellcode by XORing values over the shellcode, using loader code to decrypt the
shellcode, and then executing the decrypted shellcode
B. They convert the shellcode into Unicode, using loader to convert back to machine code then executing
them
C. They reverse the working instructions into opposite order by masking the IDS signatures
D. They compress shellcode into normal instructions, uncompress the shellcode using loader code and
then executing the shellcode
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-50v7 dump 312-50v7덤프 312-50v7 312-50v7기출문제
NO.16 Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator working as an IT
security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large marketing firm that recently
underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents. Lori is told that a rival marketing company
came out with an exact duplicate product right before Kiley Innovators was about to release it. The
executive team believes that an employee is leaking information to the rival company. Lori questions all
employees, reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which she finds nothing. Lori is then given
permission to search through the corporate email system. She searches by email being sent to and sent
from the rival marketing company.
She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing company,
even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori tracks down the actual
emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached to them. These files seem perfectly
harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori decides to use some special software to further
examine the pictures and finds that each one had hidden text that was stored in each picture.
What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival marketing
company?
A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails sent
B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking
C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments
D. By using the pictures to hide information, the employee utilized picture fuzzing
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7자료 312-50v7 312-50v7 pdf
NO.17 Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information from
disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer's identifying information while it surfs for you,
enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit.
You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by you. Services
that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal visitor's IP address.
These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user requests a
Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service retrieves and displays the
information using its own server. The remote server (where the requested Web page resides) receives
information on the anonymous Web surfing service in place of your information.
In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)
A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer
B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet
C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites that you want
to visit.
D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity
Answer: B,C,D
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 312-50v7인증
NO.18 This IDS defeating technique works by splitting a datagram (or packet) into multiple fragments and the
IDS will not spot the true nature of the fully assembled datagram. The datagram is not reassembled until it
reaches its final destination. It would be a processor-intensive task for IDS to reassemble all fragments
itself, and on a busy system the packet will slip through the IDS onto the network. What is this technique
called?
A. IP Routing or Packet Dropping
B. IDS Spoofing or Session Assembly
C. IP Fragmentation or Session Splicing
D. IP Splicing or Packet Reassembly
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 312-50v7 dump 312-50v7
NO.19 You run nmap port Scan on 10.0.0.5 and attempt to gain banner/server information from services
running on ports 21, 110 and 123.
Here is the output of your scan results:
Which of the following nmap command did you run?
A. nmap -A -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
B. nmap -F -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
C. nmap -O -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
D. nmap -T -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7자료 312-50v7 312-50v7인증
NO.20 How do you defend against ARP Spoofing? Select three.
A. Use ARPWALL system and block ARP spoofing attacks
B. Tune IDS Sensors to look for large amount of ARP traffic on local subnets
C. Use private VLANS
D. Place static ARP entries on servers, workstation and routers
Answer: A,C,D
EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 312-50v7 312-50v7
우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기