2013년 8월 5일 월요일

Oracle 1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046 시험문제

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.


요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Oracle 1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.


ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Oracle인증1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Oracle인증1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046시험에 많은 도움이1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046테스트버전과 문제집은 모두1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046문제와 답을 제공합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-035

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle9i dba new features for Oracle7.3 and Oracle9 ocps)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-033

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-032

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle9l database:fundamentals ii)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-031

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle9i database:fundamentals i)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-007

시험 이름: Oracle (Introduction to Oracle9i: SQL)

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-046

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: Managing Oracle on Linux for DBAs)

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 Oracle인증 1Z0-035 1Z0-033 1Z0-032 1Z0-031 1Z0-007 1Z0-046덤프를 공부해보세요.


1Z0-033 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-033.html


NO.1 Your production environment has the following features:
-The database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode.
-There are two online redo log groups.
-The redo log files are not multiplexed.
-The redo log files are frequently overwritten because of a large number of transactions.
What is the effect on the database if one of the online redo log files is not yet archived, and the log
writer (LGWR) process attempts to overwrite it because of a log switch?
A. The transactions halt until the redo log file becomes available or is archived.
B. The online redo log file is not archived and database operations continue as normal.
C. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring an instance recovery to be performed.
D. The number of the Archiver (ARCn) processes is dynamically increased by the RDBMS for faster
archiving of the online redo log file.
E. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring a media recovery to be performed.
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033 pdf   1Z0-033 dump

NO.2 Which statement correctly describes the purpose of the REFRESH COMPLETE option when
used with materialized view?
A. truncates the materialized view and repopulates it with the data from the base table in the query
B. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables that has changed since the
last refresh
C. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables after each commit to any of
the base tables
D. truncates the materialized view and populates it with the data from the base tables that has
changed since the last refresh
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033시험문제   1Z0-033기출문제   1Z0-033시험문제

NO.3 You are working in an OLTP environment. You wish to reduce the virtual memory requirements
for the Oracle instance due to Operating system paging or swap overheads. You need to determine
whether the buffer cache is oversized and could tolerate being reduced. In which two cases can you
afford to reduce the buffer cache size? (Choose two.)
A. if the cache hit ratio is very high
B. if there are no waits for free buffers
C. if the rate of physical I/O is very high
D. if the number of full table scans is very low
E. if the number of index accesses is very high
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-033덤프   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 pdf   1Z0-033 dump

NO.4 Which two statements are correct regarding stored outlines? (Choose two.)
A. The outlines are stored in the SYS schema.
B. The stored outlines always use the cost-based optimizer.
C. You cannot create several stored outlines for a single SQL statement.
D. The USE_STORED_OUTLINES parameter cannot be set at the session level.
E. When you set USE_STORED_OUTLINES to false and CREATE_STORED_OUTLINES to true, the
Oracle database creates outlines but does not use them.
Answer: B,E

Oracle자격증   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033최신덤프   1Z0-033시험문제   1Z0-033

NO.5 Which three techniques should a DBA use to reduce the overhead on library cache? (Choose
three.)
A. flush shared pool at regular intervals
B. configure Keep and Recycle buffer pools
C. ensure that the shared pool is sufficiently sized
D. set the CURSOR_SHARING parameter to SIMILAR or FORCE
E. set CURSOR_SPACE_FOR_TIME initialization parameter to FALSE
F. avoid data definition language (DDL) statements that cause invalidations
G. use literals in SQL statements when the CURSOR_SHARING parameter is set to EXACT
Answer: C,D,F

Oracle dumps   1Z0-033 pdf   1Z0-033덤프   1Z0-033인증

NO.6 You created a mapping table on an index-organized table (IOT). What could be the reason for
creating a mapping table?
A. You want to add the IOT to a cluster.
B. You want to keep track of the overflowing segments.
C. You want to store all the non-key columns of the IOT.
D. You want to create a bitmapped secondary index on the IOT.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.7 While studying the statspack report, you observe a contention for the Sort Extent Pool latch,
caused due to too many concurrent sorts. What action would you take to minimize the contention?
A. modify the temporary tablespace to decrease the extent size
B. resize the data file to increase the size of the temporary tablespace
C. decrease the value of the SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE parameter
D. increase the PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET to make more sorts stay in memory
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-033최신덤프   1Z0-033 dump

NO.8 Why does performance degrade when many UPDATE, INSERT, or DELETE statements are issued
on a table that has an associated Bitmap index?
A. Some DML operations re-create the Bitmap index blocks.
B. The Bitmap index is rebuilt automatically after a DML operation.
C. The smallest amount of a bitmap that can be locked is a bitmap segment.
D. Additional time is taken to remove NULL values from the Bitmap index after a DML operation.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.9 You logged in as sysdba and executed the catblock.sql script in your database. What does the
script do?
A. creates the dba_locks and dba_blockers views
B. kills the sessions that are holding unnecessary locks
C. displays the details about sessions that are waiting for locks
D. displays the details about sessions that are blocking objects
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-033 pdf   1Z0-033기출문제   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033

NO.10 You execute the following query to check resource consumption in the current plan used by
the database:
SQL> SELECT name,active_sessions,requests,queue_length,current_undo_consumption "UNDO
CONSUMPTION" FROM V$rsrc_consumer_group;
NAME ACTIVE_SESSIONS REQUESTS QUEUE_LENGTH UNDO CONSUMPTION
OTHER_GROUPS 1 1 0 0 GROUP1 2 4 2 0
Which statement is correct when a user belonging to GROUP1 tries to start a session?
A. The user can login but the session will be queued.
B. The user's attempt to start a session fails with an error.
C. The session starts successfully and allows all the operations.
D. The session starts successfully but cannot perform data definition language (DDL) operations.
E. The session opens successfully but cannot perform data manipulation language (DML) operations.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-033기출문제   1Z0-033

NO.11 Which two statements are valid regarding row migration? (Choose two.)
A. It can be reduced by decreasing the PCTFREE value.
B. The row migration causes more than one block to be read when a row is accessed.
C. It can be resolved by using the ANALYZE TABLE...ESTIMATE STATISTICS command.
D. It is caused by inserting a row into an empty data block where the row is too large to fit into that
empty block.
E. It is caused by an UPDATE statement that increases the data in a row so that the new larger
version of the row no longer fits in its data block.
Answer: B,E

Oracle dump   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033기출문제   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.12 Which three statements describe good practices for an application developer to reduce
locking problems? (Choose three.)
A. Avoid coding long-running transactions.
B. Let the database handle locks in default locking mode.
C. Always explicitly code the locks as per the requirement of the application.
D. Allow escalation of row locks to block locks if too many row locks cause a problem.
E. Long-running transactions that interfere with other sessions should be run during off-peak hours.
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle   1Z0-033기출문제   1Z0-033시험문제   1Z0-033자료

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기