우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Apple 9L0-619관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.
많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Apple인증 9L0-619시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-619덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
Apple인증 9L0-619시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Apple인증 9L0-619덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-619덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Apple 인증9L0-619시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.
Apple인증 9L0-619시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Apple인증 9L0-619시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-619는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Apple인증 9L0-619덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-619
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam)
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Apple 9L0-619덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 Apple 9L0-619 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히Apple 9L0-619시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
9L0-619 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-619.html
NO.1 Which statement best defines the term "bundle" as it applies to the Mac OS X v10.5 file system?
A. A folder that is invisible in the Finder
B. A folder of files that the Finder displays as a single file
C. A folder of files that have been gathered and organized for deployment
D. A hierarchical directory structure containing resources geared for a specific purpose
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.2 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You should find a method to enforce
software usage policies. What should you do?
A. You should disable personal file sharing on all client computers.
B. You should disable port 548 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
C. You should enable port 8080 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
D. You should bind all client computers to a directory server and use preference management to manage
application access.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.3 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com .You are defining a workflow in Automator
that will automate the creation of custom NetBoot service images. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow must use actions available in Automator's System library.
B. Workflow creating NetInstall images can use The "Add User Account" action.
C. The results of one Automator action become the input to the next action in the workflow.
D. The workflow can branch based on the results of an action, causing just one of several defined actions
to be performed next.
Answer: C
Apple시험문제 9L0-619 dumps 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.4 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. What should you do to display a list of the files installed by a flattened installation
package named "OfficeFiles.pkg"?
A. You should type pkgutil ---payload-files OfficeFiles.pkg and press Return in terminal.
B. You should open the OfficeFiles.pkg file in PackageMaker and choose List Files from the File menu.
C. You should choose Convert from the File menu, select the OfficeFiles.pkg file, then choose Bundle
from File Type pop-up menu, and click Save.
D. You should Control-click the OfficeFiles.pkg file, choose Show Package Contents from the pop-up
menu, and then double-click the Archive.bom file.
Answer: A
Apple dump 9L0-619시험문제 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.5 Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer. Which Automator action should you add if you want to specify that the finished
image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings
Answer: E
Apple최신덤프 9L0-619자격증 9L0-619자료 9L0-619 dump 9L0-619
NO.6 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com, what should you do to synchronize the local
Software Update service catalog with Apple's public Software Update servers?
A. You should use command-line tool swupd
B. You should use command-line tool swsvrd
C. You should use command-line tool swupd_syncd
D. You should use command-line tool swsvrd_updated
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619 dump 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619인증
NO.7 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains or references other
installation packages.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.8 A Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer has the MAC address 0020114dbcef,the serial number
ABCD1234XYZ, and the IP address 10.0.0.4, which resolves to myserver.Apple.com. Which file will Mac
OS X Server use to automatically configure the computer?
A. 10.0.4.plist
B. ABCD12.plist
C. myserver.plist
D. 0020114d.plist
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619자료 9L0-619
NO.9 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. What can you perform with an Apple Remote
Desktop task server?
A. You can check the client information.
B. You can check the local network for ARD client computers.
C. You can arrange tasks for offline client computers.
D. You can turn on powered-down client computers using the Lights Out Management protocol.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619시험문제 9L0-619최신덤프
NO.10 Which command-line tool can display the ID of a specific installation package?
A. pkgs
B. pkgutil
C. swupdate
D. packagemaker
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619기출문제
NO.11 What is the main difference between a sparse bundle disk image and a sparse disk image?
A. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in single file, but the image data in a sparse
disk image is stored in multiple files.
B. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in multiple files, while the image data in a
sparse disk image is stored in a single file.
C. A sparse bundle disk image must be formatted as an HFS volume, while a sparse disk image may use
any format available for a Mac OS X volume.
D. As more files are added to a sparse bundle disk image, its file size increases, unlike a sparse disk
image, whose file size remains static as files are added.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-619기출문제 9L0-619 dump 9L0-619자료
NO.12 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which process should you use to implement software updates to client computers?
A. You should swupd_syncd
B. You should swsvrd_updated
C. You should useupdated
D. You should use httpd-1.3
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-619 dumps 9L0-619 dump 9L0-619 9L0-619 dumps
NO.13 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You need distribute a bundle over a network.
Which factor will be the barrier for this process?
A. While transmitting through the network, the bundle will lose its resource fork.
B. User download will need huge network bandwidth for you cannot compress bundles,
C. Copying a bundle to multiple computers simultaneously through Apple Remote Desktop is impossible.
D. Users may accidentally download only a portion of a bundle when copying it to or from a server.
Answer: D
Apple자격증 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 dump 9L0-619
NO.14 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains installation scripts but no
installable files
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-619최신덤프 9L0-619 9L0-619 dump
NO.15 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has two Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computers as Software Update servers. You want the Software Update service on one computer to
retrieve available software updates from the other, instead of both computers downloading updates from
Apple's public Software Update servers.What should you do?
A. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.conf
B. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.plist
C. You should edit the file /usr/share/swupd/html/index.sucatalog
D. You should edit the file /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate.plist
Answer: B
Apple시험문제 9L0-619 9L0-619덤프 9L0-619자료
NO.16 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. An Internet-enabled disk image is a disk image that has been configured to copy its
contents to the volume where it is opened, and then move itself to the Trash.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A
Apple pdf 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619최신덤프
NO.17 In Mac OS X v10.5, which tool do you use to restore a multicasted image to a target volume?
A. asr
B. hdiutil
C. diskutil
D. Disk Utility
E. System Image Utility
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.18 There is one folder named ~/Library/Preferences/ByHost/ on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer. Please point
out what information is stored in it.
A. The computer's hardware settings
B. The user preferences that are tied to specific computers
C. The computer's license information
D. The access control lists specifying the local files to which network users have Read/Write access
Answer: B
Apple dump 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.19 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.You are using System Image Utility to
configure a workflow used to create a NetInstall image. Which Automator action should you add to the
workflow if you want to specify that the finished image can be installed only on MacBook Pro computers?
A. You should add Define Image Source action
B. You should add Filter Computer Models action
C. You should add Filter Clients by IP Address action
D. You should add Customize Package Selection action
Answer: B
Apple자료 9L0-619자격증 9L0-619자격증
NO.20 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which utility should you use to create images for NetBoot service?
A. You should use Memory Check Utility
B. You should use Disk Utility
C. You should use System Image Utility
D. You should use NetBoot Imaging Utility
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619인증 9L0-619
Apple 9L0-619인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Apple 9L0-619관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기