우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의EMC 인증E20-616덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와EMC 인증E20-616인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도EMC 인증E20-616시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는EMC인증 E20-616 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-616덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-616덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-616덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-616덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-616덤프만 공부하시면EMC인증 E20-616시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 EMC 인증 E20-616시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
EMC인증 E20-616시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 EMC인증 E20-616덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 EMC인증 E20-616덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-616
시험 이름: EMC (Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist)
ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.EMC E20-616시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는EMC E20-616시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
EMC인증 E20-616시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다EMC인증 E20-616시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는EMC 인증E20-616시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
E20-616 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-616.html
NO.1 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B
EMC시험문제 E20-616기출문제 E20-616 dump E20-616자료 E20-616시험문제 E20-616
NO.2 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B
EMC기출문제 E20-616자료 E20-616
NO.3 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 E20-616덤프 E20-616 E20-616기출문제
NO.4 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC pdf E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.5 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A
EMC덤프 E20-616자료 E20-616 E20-616기출문제
NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D
EMC E20-616 E20-616자격증
NO.7 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-616 dumps E20-616자격증 E20-616 E20-616
NO.8 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 dumps
NO.9 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 dumps E20-616자료 E20-616 E20-616
NO.10 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D
EMC pdf E20-616최신덤프 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616자료
NO.11 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C
EMC E20-616인증 E20-616시험문제 E20-616최신덤프
NO.12 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B
EMC E20-616자료 E20-616기출문제 E20-616
NO.13 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B
EMC pdf E20-616시험문제 E20-616덤프 E20-616
NO.14 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B
EMC최신덤프 E20-616 dump E20-616기출문제 E20-616 E20-616자료
NO.15 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B
EMC자격증 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616인증 E20-616덤프 E20-616
NO.16 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B
EMC dumps E20-616자료 E20-616최신덤프 E20-616자격증 E20-616
NO.17 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D
EMC기출문제 E20-616최신덤프 E20-616시험문제 E20-616 dump
NO.18 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616인증 E20-616 dump
NO.19 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 pdf E20-616자격증
NO.20 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616덤프 E20-616 E20-616자료
EMC인증 E20-616시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-616덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여EMC인증 E20-616시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기