2013년 7월 4일 목요일

EMC E20-545 덤프

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


EMC인증 E20-545시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-545시험문제에 대비하여 제작한EMC인증 E20-545덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. EMC인증 E20-545시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-545덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.


EMC인증E20-545시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은EMC인증E20-545시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.


시험 번호/코드: E20-545

시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)

ITExamDump는ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.


아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프의 도움으로 EMC인증 E20-545시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.


EMC E20-545인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.EMC E20-545시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.


우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의EMC 인증E20-545덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와EMC 인증E20-545인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도EMC 인증E20-545시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.


E20-545 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-545.html


NO.1 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545 dump   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545 dumps

NO.2 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A

EMC최신덤프   E20-545 dump   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.3 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.4 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

EMC자격증   E20-545   E20-545자격증   E20-545   E20-545

NO.5 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 dumps   E20-545   E20-545최신덤프

NO.6 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-545   E20-545 dump   E20-545 pdf

NO.7 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545기출문제   E20-545

NO.8 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545 pdf   E20-545자료

NO.9 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.10 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B

EMC기출문제   E20-545   E20-545자료   E20-545 dumps

NO.11 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545

NO.12 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-545 pdf   E20-545인증   E20-545 pdf   E20-545   E20-545기출문제

NO.13 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545덤프   E20-545   E20-545

NO.14 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 dump   E20-545

NO.15 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D

EMC   E20-545최신덤프   E20-545

EMC E20-545인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이EMC E20-545인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기