EXIN 인증ISO20KF인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는EXIN 인증ISO20KF덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는EXIN ISO20KF시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에EXIN ISO20KF인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.
EXIN ISO20KF인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.EXIN ISO20KF인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.EXIN ISO20KF자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: ISO20KF
시험 이름: EXIN (ISO / IEC 20000 Foundation)
만약 여러분은EXIN ISO20KF인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만EXIN ISO20KF패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.EXIN ISO20KF패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.
ISO20KF 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ISO20KF.html
NO.1 Availability and Service Continuity Plans need to be developed and reviewed periodically to ensure
that requirements are met as agreed in all circumstances, from normal operations through to a major loss
of service. What is the minimum level of frequency with which these Plans should be developed and
reviewed?
A. At every change to the business environment
B. At least annually
C. At least bi-annually
D. In accordance with the business needs
Answer: B
EXIN dumps ISO20KF dump ISO20KF ISO20KF pdf
NO.2 Who conducts the "first party audit"?
A. An external independent organization
B. Customers of the IT Service Management organization
C. Other persons on behalf of the Customer
D. The IT Service Management organization itself
Answer: D
EXIN자격증 ISO20KF자격증 ISO20KF
NO.3 What is the objective of Service Level Management?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of service
B. To ensure a sufficient amount of Capacity has been designated in order to achieve agreed service
levels
C. To ensure that agreed service Availabilitycommittments to customers can be met in all
circumstances
D. To establish and maintain good relationships with Customers
Answer: A
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF
NO.4 What is mandatory to define in the Incident Management procedures?
A. The escalation of Incidents
B. The implementation of emergency Changes
C. The recording of deficiencies in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. The recording of Problems
Answer: A
EXIN최신덤프 ISO20KF기출문제 ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF dump
NO.5 The Service Provider should check that the Service Management objectives and the plan are being
achieved. Which of the following items is not measured as part of this monitoring, measuring or review?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Major non-conformities
C. Problems
D. Resource utilization
Answer: C
EXIN dump ISO20KF최신덤프 ISO20KF기출문제 ISO20KF ISO20KF최신덤프
NO.6 When a new service is being planned, Service Level Management needs to ensure that existing
performance levels of other IT services will not be unduly impacted. From which process will Service
Level Management require input?
A. Availability Management
B. Capacity Management
C. Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management
Answer: B
EXIN기출문제 ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF기출문제 ISO20KF
NO.7 What shall the Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with the suppliers be aligned with?
A. The Service Level Plans
B. The Service Management Plans
C. The SLAs with the other parties
D. The SLAs with the customers
Answer: D
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF시험문제
NO.8 Which of the following is a best practice for Capacity Management?
A. A Capacity plan documenting the actual performance and the expected requirements should
be produced at least annually.
B. Decisions about service provision should be based on cost effectiveness comparisons.
C. The resilience of the infrastructure components should be measured and included in the Capacity plan.
D. The Service Catalog should be maintained and kept up-to-date.
Answer: A
EXIN ISO20KF pdf ISO20KF자격증 ISO20KF인증 ISO20KF시험문제 ISO20KF dump
NO.9 What is accreditation in the context of ISO/IEC 20000?
A. The determination of measurement results using defined procedures on the basis of
documented requirements
B. The evaluation of test results to verify compliance with requirements plus confirmation by the
certification body
C. The notification of approved testing and certification bodies with the relevant authority for publication
D. The official recognition by a third party of organizations involved in testing, inspection and certification
Answer: D
EXIN기출문제 ISO20KF ISO20KF
NO.10 Which of the aspects listed below is included in ISO/IEC 20000?
A. Customer communication
B. Employee motivation
C. Social responsibility
D. Standard products
Answer: A
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF자격증 ISO20KF기출문제
NO.11 An objective of Capacity Management is to ensure that the service provider has, at all times, sufficient
Capacity to meet the current and future agreed demands of the Customer's business needs. What
document is produced to support this objective?
A. Availability Plan
B. Business Resource Plan
C. Capacity Plan
D. Service Management Plan
Answer: C
EXIN ISO20KF인증 ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF
NO.12 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. Channeling data to Problem Management
B. Ensuring the process is running effectively and efficiently
C. Following up on Incidents
D. Setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
Answer: B
EXIN자료 ISO20KF시험문제 ISO20KF
NO.13 Which statement below is not a purpose of Supplier Management procedures?
A. That business transactions between all parties are recorded
B. That information on the performance of all suppliers can be observed and acted upon
C. That it is made clear that the supplier cannot subcontract part of the delivered services to the Service
Provider
D. That the suppliers understand their obligation to the Service Provider
Answer: C
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF인증
NO.14 What is the added value of a service being delivered?
A. You can specifically define the service by means of a Service Level Agreement (SLA).
B. You do not have the ownership of specific costs and risks in producing the service.
C. You do not have to invest in a process to control it.
D. The outcomes have a lower total cost of ownership than when the value is produced within the
customer organization.
Answer: B
EXIN ISO20KF pdf ISO20KF ISO20KF
NO.15 Which of the following is a benefit of ISO/IEC 20000 certification?
A. It guarantees that all certified IT Service Management processes are at least audited by a registered
certification body once a year.
B. It shows that a company manages IT Services according to an independently audited quality standard.
C. It shows that a company takes quality seriously and that each service is independently
audited before it is being delivered.
D. It shows that the highest possible quality level has been achieved.
Answer: B
EXIN자격증 ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF자료
NO.16 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Change Management is the most important of the Control processes.
B. Release Management shall be implemented only after the processes Change Management and
Configuration Management have become mature.
C. Release Management, Change Management and Configuration Management are Control processes.
D. There shall be an integrated approach to Change and Configuration Management planning.
Answer: D
EXIN덤프 ISO20KF ISO20KF기출문제
NO.17 Which of the following is Problem Management primarily concerned with?
A. Looking at Security Plans
B. Looking at the cause of Incidents
C. Looking at the Change Plan
D. Looking at the Release Strategy
Answer: B
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF dump ISO20KF ISO20KF
NO.18 Which of the following must be included within the Service Management plan?
A. Configuration Item (CI) type
B. Information security controls
C. Return to normal working
D. Tools as appropriate to support the processes
Answer: D
EXIN시험문제 ISO20KF dumps ISO20KF ISO20KF dumps ISO20KF기출문제
NO.19 Which service changes should be documented in change records?
A. All service changes
B. Formal closure of services
C. Staff recruitment
D. User training
Answer: A
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF dumps
NO.20 What is the objective of a Management System?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of services
B. To ensure that Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are defined for all IT services
C. To ensure that new services and changes to services will be deliverable and manageable at the agreed
cost and services quality
D. To provide the policies and the framework that is needed for the effective management and
implementation of all IT services
Answer: D
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과EXIN ISO20KF인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여EXIN ISO20KF관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기