발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은IBM인증 000-734시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의IBM인증 000-734 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든IBM인증 000-734덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은IBM 000-734인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인IBM 000-734인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-734인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의IBM 000-734인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로IBM 000-734인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 IBM 000-734실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 IBM 000-734덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. IBM 000-734시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM 000-734덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한IBM 000-734데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-734시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-734시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증000-734시험에 많은 도움이IBM 000-734될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는000-734테스트버전과 문제집은 모두IBM 000-734인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에IBM 000-734시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에IBM 000-734덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
IBM인증000-734시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증000-734덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. IBM인증000-734시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
연구결과에 의하면IBM인증 000-734시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-734덤프와 만나면IBM인증 000-734시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-734덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아IBM인증 000-734시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-734
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Advanced DB Administrator for Linux,UNIX,and Windows)
ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든IBM인증 000-734시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
000-734 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-734.html
NO.1 When is the connection concentrator enabled?
A. When the value of MAX_CONNECTIONS is greater than the value of MAX_COORDAGENTS.
B. When the value of MAX_AGENTS is greater than the value of MAX_CLIENTS.
C. When the value of NUM_AGENTS is greater than the value of MAX_AGENTS.
D. When the value of NUM_CONNECTIONS is greater than the value of NUM_COORDAGENTS.
Answer:A
IBM 000-734시험문제 000-734 dump 000-734 000-734 000-734
NO.2 If the sort heap threshold parameter SHEAPTHRES_SHR is set to a value of 0, what will happen?
A. All sorts will be done in a temporary table space.
B. The shared sort memory allocation will be calculated by DB2.
C. No shared memory is allocated for sorting.
D. All sorts will be done in shared memory.
Answer: D
IBM 000-734 000-734최신덤프 000-734
NO.3 If the ADD DBPARTITIONNUM command is used to add a new database partition to an existing DB2
instance,which statement is correct?
A. All existing databases in the instance are expanded to the new database partition but data cannot be
stored on the newpartition until it has been added to a partition group.
B. Database partition groups within existing databases will automatically include the new database
partition and willredistribute their existing data to the new partition.
C. Any single partition databases within the instance will automatically become multi-partition databases
once the newpartition is added to the instance.
D. A database administrator would need to modify the db2nodes.cfg file to complete the addition of the
new partition tothe instance.
Answer:A
IBM dumps 000-734 000-734기출문제 000-734 dumps
NO.4 A database administrator wants to design a multi-partition database that can take advantage of both
intra-partition parallelism and inter-partition parallelism. Which configuration will allow the use of these
types of parallelism while using the least number of hardware components (servers, processors)?
A. one server having at least two processors
B. two servers having one processor and one logical database partition
C. one server having four processors and two logical database partitions
D. two servers each having four processors and two logical database partitions
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-734 000-734 pdf
NO.5 In which two environments would intra-partition parallelism be used? (Choose two.)
A. Single database partition, single processor
B. Single database partition, multiple processors
C. Multiple database partitions, single processor
D. Multiple database partitions, multiple processors
Answer: BD
IBM덤프 000-734 000-734 000-734자료 000-734
NO.6 A database administrator needs to update a table named TRANSACT by removing February 2005 data
and replacing it with February 2007 data. What are the proper steps, in the correct order, required to
accomplish this?
A. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) SET INTEGRITY FOR transact
B. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'01/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) SET INTEGRITY FOR transact
C. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) RUNSTATS ON TABLE transact
D. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) REORG TABLE transact
Answer:A
IBM dump 000-734 000-734 000-734 000-734 dump
NO.7 What would indicate intra-partition parallelism in an Optimizer Plan?
A. BTQ
B. LTQ
C. IP
D. DTQ
Answer: B
IBM 000-734시험문제 000-734 000-734 000-734
NO.8 Which data organization schemes are supported?
A. PARTITION BY HASH and ORGANIZE BY
B. PARTITION BY RANGE and ORGANIZE BY KEY SEQUENCE
C. PARTITION BY HASH and ORGANIZE BY KEY SEQUENCE
D. PARTITION BY RANGE and ORGANIZE BY
Answer: D
IBM 000-734 000-734 000-734 000-734인증
NO.9 Which action(s) will cause a compression dictionary to be removed from a table?
A. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO.
B. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run REORG against the table.
C. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run INSPECTRESETDICTIONARY against the table.
D. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run RUNSTATS against the table.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-734 000-734 000-734
NO.10 When a database administrator chooses the dimensions for an MDC table, which two characteristics
should beconsidered? (Choose two.)
A. the query transaction rate
B. numeric data versus character data
C. extent size
D. the cardinality of the candidate columns
E. prefetch size
Answer: CD
IBM 000-734기출문제 000-734 dump 000-734 dump 000-734 000-734
NO.11 Table TAB1 was created using the following statement: CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT, c2 INT, c3 INT,
c4 INT, c5 INT); If column C1 is unique and queries typically access columns C1 and C2 together, which
statement(s) will create index(es) that will provide optimal query performance?
A. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1) include (c2);
B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1);
CREATE INDEX xtab2 ON tab1 (c3) INCLUDE (c2);
C. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2, c1);
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c1);
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 000-734 000-734자료
NO.12 A batch application executes a large number of update statements. The service level agreement for
the application states that the application must complete its work as quickly as possible to ensure that
dependent workloads can start ontime. What is one way to help the application complete quickly?
A. Code the application to issue a LOCK TABLE statement.
B. Code the application to issue a LOCK ROW statement.
C. Decrease the number of I/O servers.
D. Increase the locklist parameter.
Answer:A
IBM 000-734시험문제 000-734인증 000-734 000-734
NO.13 Which statement is true about clustering indexes in a DPF environment?
A. The partitioning key columns should be added to all indexes with the INCLUDE option.
B. It is not possible to have a clustering index in a DPF environment.
C. The index columns should be prefixed by the partitioning key columns.
D. The partitioning key columns should be added immediately after the column in the index with the
highest cardinality.
Answer: C
IBM 000-734 000-734자료 000-734
NO.14 A database administrator needs to create a table with key columns C1 (i.e. YearDay), C2, and C3. This
table needs tobe partitioned by column C1 with three months per data partition. Additionally, data needs
to be organized by columns C2 and C3, so that all rows within any three month date range are clustered
together based on 12 months of data. Which CREATE TABLE statement will accomplish this objective?
A. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c2)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2, c3))
B. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2, c3))
C. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2))
D. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c3))
Answer: B
IBM 000-734 pdf 000-734자격증 000-734자격증
NO.15 Which registry variable should be set to keep the buffer pools in memory on AIX and Linux?
A. DB2_KEEP_BP
B. DB2_PINNED_BP
C. DB2MEMDISCLAIM
D. DB2MEMMAXFREE
Answer: B
IBM 000-734최신덤프 000-734 000-734
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.16 Which server houses the database partitions in the AIX BCU V2.1?
A. IBM System p5 570
B. IBM System p5 575
C. IBM System p5 590
D. IBM System p5 595
Answer: B
IBM 000-734 000-734자료 000-734
NO.17 Given a SHEAPTHRES value of 2560, in which two cases will a SHEAPTHRES_SHR value of 1024
be meaningful? (Choose two.)
A. INTRA_PARALLEL NO
B. MAX_CONNECTIONS 2000, MAX_COORDAGENTS 100
C. MAX_AGENTS 100, MAX_CONNECTIONS 2000
D. MAX_CONNECTIONS 500, MAX_COORDAGENTS 1000
E. INTRA_PARALLEL YES
Answer: BE
IBM시험문제 000-734시험문제 000-734 000-734 000-734시험문제
NO.18 A database administrator would like to examine repartitioning options for a partitioned database named
PRODDB. A workload has been captured on the system (Windows) and is stored in a file named
WORKLOAD.SQL. What is the proper command to run the Design Advisor so that it will evaluate the
information stored in the file and give advice on re-partitioning?
A. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -P
B. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -partitioning
C. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -m P
D. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -m ALL
Answer: C
IBM 000-734 000-734 000-734 000-734 000-734자격증
NO.19 Table TAB1 was created using the following statement: CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT, c2 INT, c3 INT,
c4 INT, c5 INT); If column C1 is unique and queries typically access columns C1, C2 and C3 together,
which statement(s) will createindex(es) that will provide optimal query performance?
A. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1); CREATE INDEX xtab2 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c3);
B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1) INCLUDE (c2, c3);
C. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c3, c2, c1);
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c1, c3);
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-734 pdf 000-734 000-734
NO.20 Which procedure will successfully configure the memory areas within a database, including buffer
pools, to use the Self Tuning Memory Manager (STMM)?
A. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.2) Set the relevant
configuration parameters within the database configuration file to AUTOMATIC. 3) Use the ALTER
BUFFERPOOL command to change the size of all buffer pools to AUTOMATIC.
B. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.2) Use the ALTER
BUFFERPOOL command to change the size of all buffer pools to AUTOMATIC.
C. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.
Answer:A
IBM 000-734덤프 000-734기출문제 000-734덤프 000-734
ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-734시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 IBM 인증 000-734실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 IBM 인증 000-734실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-734덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기