2013년 7월 10일 수요일

IBM LOT-953 덤프자료

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증LOT-953덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.


ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의IBM LOT-953자료를 제공하며 여러분의IBM LOT-953인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


IBM인증 LOT-953시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 LOT-953덤프가 필수이겠죠. IBM인증 LOT-953시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증 LOT-953시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 LOT-953덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의IBM인증 LOT-953공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면IBM인증 LOT-953시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.


시험 번호/코드: LOT-953

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Intermediate Skills)

모두 아시다시피IBM LOT-953인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM LOT-953인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.


우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM LOT-953시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.


LOT-953 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-953.html


NO.1 Susie wants to modify a field in the current document using a simple action. Which of the following
simple actions will accomplish this?
A. modifyField name="string" value="generic"
B. deleteDocument name="string" message="string"
C. createResponse name="string" parentID="string"
D. openPage name="string" target="string" documentId="string"
Answer: A

IBM덤프   LOT-953 dumps   LOT-953자료   LOT-953시험문제   LOT-953

NO.2 Yolanda has built the XPages for the sales application. The functionality is working properly, and it is
now time to apply the corporate branding. Yolanda has read that XPages can use themes and CSS for
affecting the appearance of the UI. What is a distinction between themes and CSS?
A. Themes are set at the server level to control one, many, or all XML properties of all XPages running on
the server. One must use CSS to customize the UI of specific applications.
B. Themes and CSS each can control all of the same items. The difference is that themes can be used to
apply to some or all applications on a server, while CSS is application-specific.
C. Themes can be used to control any XML properties of any XPages running on the server, including
CSS style properties. Themes are different from style sheets in that they are not restricted to CSS styles.
D. CSS is used to control the presentation of data - such properties as color, font, and positioning.
Themes cannot manage the same items as CSS, but themes can be used to control functional properties
such as the number of displayed view rows.
Answer: C

IBM자격증   LOT-953   LOT-953최신덤프   LOT-953자료

NO.3 Lily would like to secure her application design to restrict other developers from modifying the design
elements that she is working on. What database option should she select to do this?
A. Allow form locking
B. Allow soft deletions
C. Allow design locking
D. Allow document locking
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-953인증   LOT-953자료   LOT-953

NO.4 Magdalena wants to allow the users of her application to rearrange and change the settings for some
views (including private views), to allow them to optimize their experience in the application. How does
she best do this?
A. Select the "Allow customizations" and "Default design for new folders and views" options in the View
properties.
B. Select the "Allow customizations" option in the View properties and select the "Save Usersettings"
option
in the Column properties.
C. Unselect the "Create Personal view/folders" option in the ACL. Select the "Allow customizations" and
"Resizable" options in the View properties.
D. Select the "Create Personal view/folders" option in the ACL, Select the "Allow customizations" option in
the Database properties and the "Default design for new folders and views" option in the View properties.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953자료   LOT-953

NO.5 Derrick has been working with his Domino administration team to reduce the server load caused by
view index creation and updates. They told him about the "Deferred index creation" feature, which Derrick
could enable. What does this feature refer to?
A. Categorized columns in views
B. The entire index of a view
C. Sortable columns in a view
D. The full-text index of the database
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-953자료   LOT-953   LOT-953덤프

NO.6 Rudi wants to have a document sent to predefined users after the document is completed. The
completion of a document can be done by several people. How would he best do this?
A. Use the PostSave event to send the document.
B. Select the "Present mail send dialog" in the Docment properties.
C. Check in the QuerySave event if the document is completed, and then use document.send to send the
document.
D. Display a box to the user stating that they can use the "Mail forward" icon after they are finished with
the document, to forward the infomation to the next user.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-953 pdf   LOT-953덤프   LOT-953인증   LOT-953

NO.7 Paul wants to read keywords from a definitions database that resides on the same server into a field in
which he keeps phrases for different keywords. The choice depends on a previously entered field. Which
statements give him the correct options for this?
A. @DbColumn("Notes":""; "":"Definitions.nsf" ; "(Keyword)"; choices ; 2 );
B. @DbLookup("Notes":"NoCache"; "":"Definitions.nsf" ; "(Keyword)"; choices );
C. @DbColumn("":"NoCache"; @Subset(@DbName;1):"Definitions.nsf" ; "(Keyword)"; choices ; 2 );
D. @DbLookup("ODBC":"NoCache";@Subset(@DbName;1):"Definitions.nsf";"(Keyword)";"choices";
"Choices");
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-953자료   LOT-953   LOT-953자격증   LOT-953

NO.8 Jonathon would like to set the application property Allow document locking for his users. In this case,
what is the minimum access that they will need?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Reader
D. Depositor
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   LOT-953인증   LOT-953   LOT-953기출문제   LOT-953자료   LOT-953자격증

NO.9 Susan wants to populate a field in the Inventory form so that when a user composes a document they
can select from a dialog list of products. Which @function can she use to look up to an Inventory view
within the same database?
A. @DbName
B. @DbTitle
C. @DbLookup
D. @DbColumn
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-953시험문제   LOT-953   LOT-953 dump   LOT-953   LOT-953

NO.10 Sonia has been asked to rewrite her company's "Careers" Domino Web site using XPages. One of the
benefits expected from the new development is better response time for the users. What is one reason
why XPages may offer better performance versus earlier Domino Web sites?
A. XPages are based on JSPs, which are faster than Domino HTML rendering.
B. XPages are AJAX-enabled, which can offer response time improvements due to partial page refreshes.
C. XPages avoid formula language, thereby saving the time incurred by the formula parser on the server.
D. The custom controls that ship with XPages provide optimized widgets that may perform better than
those developers could produce on their own.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953

NO.11 Cathy is updating a page in her Travel application, and she would like to add an attachment that is
automatically launched when the page is opened. What is the option she would select in the Page
Properties launch tab?
A. Web Page
B. First Attachment
C. First Page Attachment
D. First Document Link
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   LOT-953덤프   LOT-953   LOT-953인증

NO.12 Alan is working on the Sales application and needs to display the current value for QuantityAvailable
when a user selects the ProductID. QuantityAvailable is in a different application, the Inventory application.
Sales.nsf and Inventory.nsf both are on the SalesApp001 server. How can Alan retrieve the value of
QuantityAvailable for the selected ProductID?
A. Put this formula behind a ComputedForDisplay field: @DbLookup( "Notes":"NoCache";
"SalesApp001":"inventory.nsf"; "vwProducts"; ProductID; QuantityAvailable )
B. Include this code in the onChange event for the ProductID field: FIELD dspQuantity :=
@DbColumn( "Notes":"Cache"; "":"inventory.nsf"; "vwProducts"; ProductID; 3)
C. Put this formula behind a ComputedForDisplay field: @DbLookup( "Notes":"NoCache";
"SalesApp001!inventory.nsf"; "vwProducts"; ProductID; QuantityAvailable )
D. Include this code in the onChange event for the ProductID field: FIELD dspQuantity :=
@DbColumn( "Notes":"Cache"; "SalesApp001!inventory.nsf"; "vwProducts"; ProductID;
QuantityAvailable)
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953자료

NO.13 Amanda is creating a response document in a CRM database, and she wants to inherit some
information into the new document. Which setting would allow her to do this?
A. Select the "Formulas inherit values from selected document" in the "On Open" event of the document.
B. Select the "Formulas inherit values from selected document" in the "On Create" event of the document.
C. Select the "Formulas inherit values from selected document" in the "On Open" section of the Document
properties.
D. Select the "Formulas inherit vaules from selected document" in the "On Create" section of the
Document properties.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-953최신덤프   LOT-953

NO.14 Paul wants to create a field that allows only entries that are already in the application. What does he
need to do to achieve this?
A. Create a Dialogbox and list all the current entries in the application.
B. Create a Listbox and populate the content with a @DBLOOKUP using a view with all the choices.
C. Simply do not select the keyword option "Allow values not in list" while using a Listbox field type.
D. Create a Listbox and use a @DBCOLUMN for populating the content, using a view with the field
categorized
Answer: D

IBM인증   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953

NO.15 Bernhard is having trouble with an application, and he wants to allow users to save their work while
they are editing. What does he need to do?
A. Select the "Allow Auto Save" in the document properties
B. Select the "Autosave document" in the document properties
C. Nothing; Notes autosaves any document in Edit mode in Notes 8.5 by default
D. Create a timerevent, and save the document periodically through UiDocument.Save
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953자격증   LOT-953덤프

NO.16 Keiko is designing EmpSurvey.nsf, an employee survey application. The application needs to be able
to receive emailed documents. Which one of the following does Keiko need to do?
A. Create a mail-in database document in the Domino directory.
B. Open the application properties and select "Enable as mail-in application".
C. Create MailInDb document in DOMCFG.NSF, being sure to set "Mailbox" to "EmpSurvey.nsf".
D. Create a mapping in the Domino directory to associate EmpSu
+rvey.nsf with a mail server.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953

NO.17 The XYZ Company has offices in many different countries. There is a single Inventory database,
replicated to a server in each country. Users connect to the server associated with the country in which
they work. Each product document includes a multivalue field named Country, indicating the country or
countries in which the product is available. How can Drew ensure that the server at each country is sent
only the data for products available for sale within that country?
A. From the Security tab of the properties on each countrys replica database, select Restricted replication.
Select Restrict by formula. Enter a replication formula of: SELECT @IsMember("COUNTRY_NAME";
Country).
B. From the Advanced tab of the replication settings for each countrys replica database, select
Documents by selection formula, and enter the formula: SELECT @IsMember("COUNTRY_NAME";
Country).
C. Add a computed Authors field to the Product forms in the database. Use a value formula of Country.
Run an agent to refresh all documents.
D. From the Defaults tab of the properties for the Product form, select by formula under Restrict copying.
Enter a formula of: SELECT @IsMember(@Location(1); Country).
Answer: B

IBM dumps   LOT-953   LOT-953자격증   LOT-953시험문제

NO.18 John is working in the Eclipse workspace. Which view will display errors, warnings, and other
information about IBM Lotus Domino Designer resources?
A. Events view
B. Outline view
C. Problems view
D. Properties view
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953 pdf   LOT-953 dump   LOT-953기출문제

NO.19 Araceli is creating a profile document in the SalesOrder database to allow the sales managers to
control various application settings. Araceli has created the DB Profile form with the needed fields. How
can she create the profile document?
A. Create a view action button with the formula: @Command([EditProfileDocument]; "DB Profile"). Use a
hide formula to expose the button only to the sales managers.
B. Create a view action button with the formula: @Command([CreateProfileDocument]; "DB Profile"). Use
a hide formula to expose the button only to the sales managers.
C. From the Security tab of the Form properties, select the SalesManagers group under "Who can create
documents with this form". A sales manager will then use the Create menu to create the document.
D. Create a view with a selection formula of: SELECT Form = "DB Profile". From the Security tab of the
View properties, select the SalesManagers group under "Who may use this view". Create a view action
button with the formula: @Command([CreateProfileDocument]; "DB Profile").
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953 pdf

NO.20 Marcello wants to create a custom startup page for his customer database, using different buttons and
values from profile and normal documents. How can he achieve this?
A. Create an outline with calculated entries, and display this directly through a frameset.
B. Create a view with custom actions that calculate what actions the user might want to take.
C. Create a page with calculated text and actions, and display this using a frameset. Create a fram set,
and
display that page with dynamic text.
D. Create a form and use action buttons, only calculated for display fields and computed text to display all
available options to this specific user. Set the database properties to start with a doclink in the about
database document to any document created with this form.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953 dumps   LOT-953시험문제   LOT-953시험문제

NO.21 John has created two layers on his Inventory page. He can see both of them through the Notes client,
but when he goes to domino Designer he can see only an icon for one of the layers. How can John
display the other layer?
A. Right-click the icon and select Show Layer.
B. Open Layer properties and select Show all Layers.
C. Open the Page properties and select Unhide Layers.
D. Open the Text properties and select Show all Layers.
Answer: A

IBM인증   LOT-953자료   LOT-953   LOT-953

NO.22 Anna wants to make sure that each document, after it has been assigned to a specific customer, can
be edited only by those selected users and that all replicas of the CRM throughout the complete
organization get the documents. What does she need to provide?
A. Nothing, Notes does this well without any changes.
B. She needs to provide a field of the type Reader for each person who wants to read this document and
set the default ACL to Author.
C. She needs to provide only an Author field for the users responcible for editing this document and set
their ACL rights to Author. she also needs to set the default of the application in the ACL to Reader.
D. She needs to provide at least two types of fields: one Reader type for each server that needs to be able
to see and replicate the document and an Author field for each person who needs to edit the document.
She also needs to set the ACL for all users to Author.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-953덤프   LOT-953기출문제   LOT-953최신덤프

NO.23 Heike has replaced the old navigator in her application. She has added new navigation using an outline,
a page, frames, and a frameset. What does Heike need to do to get the frameset to display when the
application is opened?
A. Set the application launch property for "Open designated Page". Set the Name parameter to the name
of the page that contains the frameset.
B. Select the "Set as default" option for the outline, the page, and the frameset.
C. Set the application launch property for "Open designated Frameset". Set the Name parameter to the
name of the frameset.
D. Select Other > Application Resources from within Domino Designer. Set the "Open first" parameter to
the name of the frameset.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953기출문제

NO.24 Andre is using mail encryption on documents that are being routed to other members of his team.
Which one of the following keys is used to decrypt the documents?
A. Andre's private key
B. Server's private key
C. Recipient's public key
D. Recipient's private key
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   LOT-953인증   LOT-953 dumps

NO.25 Wendy would like to add a view to one of her frames in the main application frameset. Which type of
Named Element should she select?
A. Page
B. View
C. Form
D. Frameset
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953

NO.26 Amy is working on a purchasing application, and she would like to sign one of the design elements of
her database. Which option will allow her to do this?
A. This specific Notes id to sign a specific design element.
B. All documents of type to sign a specific type of design element.
C. All data documents to sign all active content (Hotspots) found in the data documents.
D. All design documents to sign every design element. If you sign multiple databases or templates and
select this option, the signing process may take a while.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953 dump   LOT-953시험문제   LOT-953

NO.27 Sam supports the Sales application Sales.nsf. This application resides on a Domino server, on which
DECS is installed. To ensure that Sam's form will connect to inventory data from an external data source,
he must do which one of the following?
A. Define a field on the form to map to the external data
B. Specify the default metadata object in form properties
C. Enable the "Allow external data access" database property
D. Include the reserved DataOptions field on his form, with a value of 1
Answer: A

IBM덤프   LOT-953   LOT-953   LOT-953인증   LOT-953   LOT-953자격증

NO.28 The "Careers" Web site at Regina's company is being rewritten as an XPages application. Regina has
been told that one of the benefits of XPages is that development and maintenance can be faster with
XPages versus earlier Domino development. What is one example of a development task that may be
faster in XPages?
A. The provided JSP templates offer interfaces that have been optimized for performance.
B. The provided JSP templates offer interfaces that have been vetted through usability studies.
C. Development of common features such as user authentication and image resizing can be done via
provided "Simple actions".
D. Development of common features such as confirmation dialogs and the creation / deletion of
documents can be done via provided "Simple actions".
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-953   LOT-953 pdf   LOT-953

NO.29 Angela was working on her application when she accidently deleted the Timetable subform that is
used in several forms. What error message will she get when she opens one of these forms?
A. Subform Timetable is missing
B. Form Timetable cannot be opened
C. Notes has encountered an error
D. Nothing. Form will open without the subform.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-953 dumps   LOT-953

NO.30 Paul is working on an ordering system, and he wants the user to be able to select a delivery address
of the customer for whom the user is processing the order. How can Paul achieve this ?
A. Create a field containing all customer addresses, and let the user select from this list.
B. Create an embedded view, in which all customers are shown to allow the user to select the address.
C. Create an action button in which the customer is shown, and a list of addresses is listed, which then
opens this address for the user to see. Then use @DBColumn to get the field values into the document.
D. Create an action that uses a @DBlookup to fetch the addresses of this customer and allow the user to
choose from that list, then split up the choosen entry into different fields in the form.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-953최신덤프   LOT-953

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기