2013년 7월 5일 금요일

Lotus 190-959 덤프데모

Lotus인증 190-959시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Lotus 인증190-959시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Lotus 인증190-959시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Lotus 인증190-959시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Lotus 인증190-959시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.


Lotus인증 190-959시험준비중이신 분들은Lotus인증 190-959시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.


Lotus인증 190-959시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Lotus인증 190-959시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Lotus인증 190-959덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Lotus인증 190-959시험적중율이 최고입니다. Lotus인증 190-959시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.


Lotus인증190-959시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Lotus인증190-959시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Lotus인증190-959시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Lotus인증190-959시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 190-959

시험 이름: Lotus (IBM Websphere Portal 6.1 Application Development)

Lotus인증 190-959시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Lotus인증 190-959시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-959덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.


190-959 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-959.html


NO.1 The Web 2.0 theme with support for client-side aggregation is based on the differential page rendering
(DPR) model. What key performance feature is provided by DPR?
A.Caching of portlet content.
B.Automatically converts server side portlets to client side portlets.
C.Only refreshes portions of the page that were affected by user interaction.
D.Allows faster performing portlets to render prior to slower running portlets.WHelveticaArialZX
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959   190-959   190-959   190-959자료

NO.2 The following code demonstrates an example for theme extensions
Which one of the following is TRUE about the code?
A.This code can be included in portlet or theme jsp.
B.This code can be included only in the theme or skin jsps.
C.Extension Point com.ibm.portal.theme.plugin.SimpleLinks is not defined in plugin.xml
D.This code displays the title of all the extensions of type SimpleLinksWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959자격증   190-959   190-959   190-959 dump   190-959 pdf

NO.3 What is the difference between servlet request processing and portlet request processing?
A.There are no differences between servlet and and portlet request processing.
B.Servlets use one-phase request processing while portlets use two-phase request processing
C.Servlets use two-phase request processing while portlets use one-phase request processing
D.Servlets use one-phase request processing while portlets can be configured to use either one-phase or
two phase processingWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959시험문제   190-959   190-959자료

NO.4 Don needs to parse an ATOM feed return from a REST based service. Which of the following
frameworks is a supported solution for parsing ATOM feeds using Java and AJAX?
A.The DOJO Toolkit 1.1
B.WebSphere Feature Pack for Web 2.0
C.WebSphere Feature Pack for Web Services
D.Java Architecture for XML Bindings (JAXB) WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus덤프   190-959   190-959최신덤프   190-959   190-959인증

NO.5 A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application.
Its expected many of the actions performed by the new portlet application will require significant
processing to generate the expected output. To improve performance this output should be cached based
on specific request parameters and attributes. What portal feature provides this type of caching?
A.Portal Caching
B.Session Caching
C.Output Caching
D.Portlet Fragment CachingWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus dump   190-959   190-959   190-959 dumps   190-959 pdf

NO.6 What is the outcome of the com.ibm.portal.auth.stepupStepUpAuthHandlers establishAuthLevel
method implementation returning null?
A.Null pointer exception is thrown
B.User is redirected to portal login page
C.Error 404 "Page not found" is the error page displayed
D.Authentication level is assumed to be successfully established WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959기출문제   190-959자격증   190-959   190-959시험문제

NO.7 A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application.
The J2EE web application is dependant on a custom Java application that wraps API service calls to a
legacy ERP system. The service calls will be leveraged by multiple portlets. In order to better leverage
built in portal features how might this Java application be re-architected in portal?
A.Convert the Java application into a portlet
B.Convert the Java application into a portlet service
C.Convert the Java application into a separate portlet application
D.There are no built in portal features for handling Java applicationsWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959   190-959 dump   190-959 dumps

NO.8 An insurance company would like to target specific content to users who live in the northeast and own
auto insurance. These attribute values can be accessed from the users profile. What type of portal
personalization can be used to identify this user segment and target specific content to them?
A.Rules Engine
B.Simple Filtering
C.Attribute Filtering
D.Collaborative FilteringWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus자료   190-959 dumps   190-959   190-959최신덤프   190-959   190-959

NO.9 What additional step is necessary when deploying the Remote Rendering Portlet to a page that uses
the client-side aggregation mode?
A.No additional steps are necessary.
B.Remove the Remote Rendering Portlet from the blacklist.
C.Create an HTTP proxy for AJAX to allow the portlet to render content
D.This is not possible as the Remote Rendering Portlet is not compatible with Portal Web 2.0
theme.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus자료   190-959   190-959 dump   190-959

NO.10 Which portlet framework is designed to understand two-phase request processing?
A.Faces Portlet Framework
B.Struts Portlet Framework
C.Spring Portlet Framework
D.JSR 268 Portlet FrameworkWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus최신덤프   190-959최신덤프   190-959자료   190-959

NO.11 Jerome is attempting to use Rational Application Developer to debug a portal application on a remote
server but the connection is consistently failing. What configuration option is available in Rational
Application Developer to potentially fix this problem?
A.Enable caching under Window -> Preferences -> Internet -> Cache.
B.Right-click on the server in the Servers view and select Restart -> Debug.
C.Increase the Debugger Timeout setting under Window -> Preferences -> Java -> Debug.
D.Select Skip breakpoints during a Run to Line operation under Window -> Java ->
Run/Debug.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959 dump   190-959최신덤프   190-959

NO.12 What WebSphere Portal V6.1 installation option is best suited for an optimized development
environment?
A.Debug Installation Option
B.Performance Installation Option
C.Development Installation Option
D.Administration Installation Option WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus pdf   190-959덤프   190-959덤프   190-959

NO.13 Evan is developing a WSRP 2.0 Compliant portlet and he wants to send a custom java object Sample
as an event to the WSRP 2.0 Compliant remote portlet. What changes should he make to the Sample
class
public class Sample{
private String hello;
public String getHello(){
return hello;
}
public void setHello(String hello){
this.hello = hello;
}
}
A.He should mark Sample class as Serializable
B.He should mark Sample class as Serializable as well as JAXB Serializable by adding
@XmlRootElement annotation
C.He should mark Sample class as Serializable as well as JAXB Serializable by adding @XmlSerializable
annotation
D.You cannot pass complex objects to the remote portlet. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus dump   190-959덤프   190-959덤프   190-959   190-959 pdf

NO.14 What two portlet frameworks are built upon the Model View Controller pattern?
A.Basic Portlet and IBM Portlet Frameworks
B.Faces Portlet and Struts Portlet Frameworks
C.JSR 168 Portlet and IBM Portlet Frameworks
D.JSR 168 Portlet and JSR 268 Portlet FrameworksWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus덤프   190-959자격증   190-959

NO.15 What content is displayed when accessing TestPortlet in the VIEW mode?
public class TestPortlet extends javax.portlet.GenericPortlet {
public void doView(RenderRequest request, RenderResponse response) throws PortletException,
IOException {
response.setContentType(request.getResponseContentType());
response.getWriter().println("Executing CertTrialPortlet.doView()");
}
@RenderMode(name="view")
public void handleView(RenderRequest request, RenderResponse response)throws PortletException,
IOException{
response.setContentType("text/html");
response.getWriter().println("Executing CertTrialPortlet.handleView()");
}
}
A.Executing CertTrialPortlet.doView()
B.Executing CertTrialPortlet.handleView()
C.IllegalStateException because you cannot have both @RenderMode=view and doView() in same
portlet
D.Compiler error indicating that you cannot have both @RenderMode=view and doView() in TestPortlet
class. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959   190-959 dumps   190-959시험문제   190-959

NO.16 Cheng is developing a portlet which is not compatible with the Client Side Aggregation mode. What is
the best means to indicate that this portlet only supports Server Side Aggregation mode?
A.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode context parameter in the portlet.xml
B.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode init parameter in the portlet.xml
C.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode portlet preference in the portlet.xml
D.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode context parameter in the web.xmlWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959   190-959 dumps   190-959기출문제   190-959

NO.17 An automobile manufacturer decides to set up developer environments using a portal single server
topology using the out of box database and security. In addition to WebSphere Portal what will be installed
on the server using this topology?
A.WebSphere Application Server
B.WebSphere Application Server and Derby Database
C.WebSphere Application Server, Derby database, and the Derby user repository
D.WebSphere Application Server, Cloudscape database, and IBM Tivoli Directory
ServerWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus덤프   190-959 dump   190-959   190-959자료   190-959 dumps

NO.18 A bookstore using portal would like to provide recommendations for books to identified users. The
user profile attributes are limited to username, first name, last name, and location but there is an
abundance of information about the users ratings of books theyve purchased or read. Which
personalization filtering type is most appropriate for this situation?
A.Rules Engine
B.Simple Filtering
C.Attribute Filtering
D.Collaborative FilteringWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959시험문제   190-959   190-959인증

NO.19 A new site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default content, and
branding. What single portlet is provided for creating a new site within portal?
A.Content Authoring Portlet
B.Theme Customizer Portlet
C.Virtual Portal Manager Portlet
D.New Site Creation Wizard Portlet WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959자료   190-959   190-959 dumps

NO.20 A medical equipment manufacturer has upgraded to WebSphere Portal V6.1 and would like to
leverage features available in portlets running on a separate corporate portal. It is decided the integration
will be implemented using WSRP 2.0. At a minimum what must be done in order to take advantage of the
new WSRP 2.0 features such as resource serving in WebSphere Portal V6.1?
A.Enable WSRP 2.0 in administration console.
B.Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 168 Portlet specification
C.Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 268 Portlet specification
D.Integration with WSRP 2.0 not supported in WebSphere Portal V6.1WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus최신덤프   190-959인증   190-959 pdf   190-959 pdf

NO.21 Unlike server-side aggregation portal pages using client-side aggregation log errors to the client.
When using client-side aggregation how can errors logged to the client be viewed from the server?
A.They cant be viewed on the server.
B.Add isDebug:true to debugOptions.jspf, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugForm() to browser address bar
C.Add isDebug:true to Default.jsp, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugForm() to browser address bar
D.Add isDebug:true to headExtras.jspf, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugConsole() to browser address barWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959덤프   190-959덤프

NO.22 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal 6.1 for sharing parameters with other portlets without the wiring the
producer and consumer portlet ?
A.Eventing
B.Cookie Handling
C.Resource Serving
D.Public Render ParametersWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus pdf   190-959   190-959인증

NO.23 How can a non-J2EE web application located on a separate domain from portal be integrated into
portal without programming and provide bookmarkability?
A.Configure non-J2EE application to display within RSS Portlet
B.Configure non-J2EE application to display within iFrame Portlet
C.Configure non-J2EE application to display within Web Content Viewer Portlet
D.Configure non-J2EE application to display within WebSphere Application Integrator
PortletWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959최신덤프   190-959덤프   190-959 dump   190-959최신덤프

NO.24 What browser restrictions, if any, exists for clients connecting to WebSphere Portal to display content?
A.None
B.Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V7 or Firefox V1.5.0.7
C.Clients can run any version of Microsoft Internet Explorer or Firefox browsers
D.Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V6 or greater or Firefox V2.0WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus   190-959   190-959   190-959 pdf   190-959

NO.25 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page what additional step, if any, is necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC Framework and a portlet using the Java Server Faces
Framework to the same portal page?
A.Server side aggregation must be forced on page
B.Both portlets must comply with the JSR168 Portlet Specification
C.No additional steps are required
D.Framework Jars must be added to WebSphere Application Server Shared LibrariesWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus자료   190-959 dumps   190-959   190-959

NO.26 A customer has requirements to remotely search portal user profiles based on attributes of the profile
using web services. How can this be accomplished in portal?
A.By means of the Remote Portal Search Service
B.By means of the Remote PUMA SPI REST Service
C.By means of the Remote Virtual Member Manager Service
D.By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API callsWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959인증   190-959시험문제

NO.27 Whats is a processing advantage of public parameters over eventing?
A.No action phase required.
B.No limits to the payload data.
C.No need to distribute events to portlets.
D.Notifications are handled by the browser.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus   190-959자료   190-959인증   190-959   190-959 pdf

NO.28 Cheng is a registered user of his companys intranet portal. He accesses the portal by means of a web
browser with a valid RememberMe cookie but he has not logged into the portal during the current session.
How does the portal treat Cheng?
A.Identified and authenticated
B.Identified and unauthenticated
C.Unidentified and authenticated
D.Unidentified and unauthenticatedWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959   190-959   190-959자격증   190-959인증

NO.29 Evan is developing a Composite Application and some portlets come from a third party vendor. What
would be the best means to force Server Side Aggregation mode for the page in the Composite
Application?
A.Add the portlet UID found in the web.xml to the Portlet Blacklist.
B.Define a Composite Application policies to force Sever Side Aggregation
C.Add the RenderMode page parameter to force Server Side Aggregation.
D.Add custom logic in the theme to trigger the isSSA and isCSA page variables.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus시험문제   190-959덤프   190-959   190-959자료   190-959자료

NO.30 The marketing department wants to create a new promotion portal page to attract return customers.
The page can only be included in the portal navigation by customers who have made a purchase in the
last 30 days. Which of the following options will permit the new page to be displayed to only customers
who made a purchase is the last 30 days?
A.Using the Manage Pages portlet, edit the page parameter to reference an application visibility policy.
Create a new policy that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to set the page visible if the date is
less than 31 day old.
B.Create a visibility rule that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to return true if the date is less
than 31 days old. Then use the Edit Page Properties portlet to select the rule.
C.Create a visibility policy that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to return true if the date is less
than 31 days old. Then use the Edit Page Properties portlet to select the policy.
D.Using the Resource Policy portlet, select page resources, and select the new promotion page assign
access option. Next select the users role. Add a visibility rule that uses the recentPurchaseDate user
attribute to return true if the date is less than 31 days old. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959최신덤프   190-959   190-959자격증

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Lotus 인증190-959덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기