2013년 7월 17일 수요일

Microsoft 070-680 덤프데모

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Microsoft 070-680인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.


IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-680덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-680덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.


ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-680시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-680덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.


Microsoft 070-680인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Microsoft 070-680시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 070-680

시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:Windows 7,Configuring)

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Microsoft인증070-680시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며070-680시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.


ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Microsoft 070-680인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.


ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.


070-680 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-680.html


NO.1 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You have a system image of the computer. You need to
restore a single file from the system image. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do first?
A. From Disk Management, select Attach VHD.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. Restart the computer and run System Restore.
D. Restart the computer and run System Image Recovery.
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   070-680   070-680 dump   070-680

NO.2 You are evaluating the purchase a netbook computer that has the following hardware:
*1.6-gigahertz (GHz)
*32-bit processor
*1024-MB RAM
*1 video card that uses shared memory
*4-GB solid state drive.
You need to ensure that you can install Windows 7 Enterprise on the netbook computer.
Which hardware component should you change?
A. hard disk
B. processor
C. RAM
D. video card
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-680   070-680

NO.3 You need to back up your Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate. You must achieve this goal in the
minimum amount of time. What should you do?
A. Run Cipher.exe /x.
B. Run Ntbackup.exe /p.
C. From Backup and Restore, click Back up now.
D. From Backup and Restore, click Create a system image.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   070-680최신덤프   070-680

NO.4 You have a computer that has the following hardware configuration:
* 1.6-gigahertz (GHz) processor (64-bit).
* 8-GB RAM.
* 500-GB hard disk.
* Graphics card that has 128-MB RAM.
You need to select an edition of Window 7 to meet the following requirements:
* Support DirectAccess
* Support Windows XP Mode
* Use all of the installed memory
* Support joining an Active Directory domain
Which edition should you choose?
A. Windows 7 Enterprise (64-bit)
B. Windows 7 Enterprise (x86)
C. Windows 7 Professional (64-bit)
D. Windows 7 Ultimate (x86)
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   070-680최신덤프   070-680인증   070-680   070-680자격증

NO.5 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has a single volume. You install 15
applications and customize the environment.
You complete the following actions:
* Create an export by using Windows Easy Transfer.
* Create a system image by using Backup and Restore.
* Install the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and run Scanstate. The disk on the computer fails.
* You replace the disk.
* You need to restore the environment to the previous state.
What should you do?
A. Install Windows 7, install USMT, and then run Loadstate.
B. Install Windows 7 and then import the Windows Easy Transfer package.
C. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then run
Bcdboot.exe.
D. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then restore the
system image.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-680자료   070-680 dumps   070-680자료

NO.6 You have a computer that contains a DVD drive and a single 350-GB hard disk drive. You attempt to
install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media and receive the following error
message: Reboot and Select proper Boot device or Insert Boot Media in selected Boot device. You need
to ensure that you can install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media. What
should you do?
A. From the BIOS, modify the startup order.
B. From the BIOS, enable Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE).
C. Create an answer file named oobe.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
D. Create an answer file named autounattend.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   070-680자격증   070-680 pdf   070-680

NO.7 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista (x86). You need to perform a clean installation of
Windows 7 (64-bit). What should you do?
A. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Rollback.exe.
B. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Migsetup.exe.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Upgrade option.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Custom (advanced) option.
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   070-680   070-680 dump   070-680자료   070-680

NO.8 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You add a new hard disk drive to the computer and create a
new NTFS partition. You need to ensure that you can use the Previous Versions feature on the new drive.
What should you do?
A. From Disk Management, convert the new disk to a dynamic disk.
B. From System Properties, configure the System Protection settings.
C. From System and Security, enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
D. From the properties of the new drive, create a share and modify the caching settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-680최신덤프   070-680   070-680 pdf

NO.9 You perform a clean installation of Windows 7 on a computer. You need to ensure that you can run
Windows XP Mode in Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Enable hardware-assisted virtualization.
B. Create a Data Execution Prevention (DEP) exception.
C. Install Windows XP in the same partition as Windows 7.
D. Install Windows XP in a different partition than Windows 7.
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   070-680   070-680   070-680 dumps   070-680기출문제

NO.10 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You manually create a system restore point. You need to
restore a copy of a file stored on drive C from two days ago. You must achieve this goal in the minimum
amount of time. What should you do?
A. From Recovery, select System Restore.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. From the command prompt, run Wbadmin get items.
D. From the properties of the file, select Previous Versions.
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   070-680자격증   070-680 dump

NO.11 You have a computer that is certified for Windows 7. You need to install Windows 7 on the computer.
The installation method must prevent you from being prompted for information during the installation.
What should you do?
A. Create an unattend.txt file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation
media.
B. Create an autounattend.xml file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7
installation media.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /m parameter.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /tempdrive parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-680   070-680시험문제

NO.12 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to identify how much disk space is occupied by
previous versions. What should you do?
A. At a command prompt, run Diskpart.
B. At a command prompt, run Vaultcmd.
C. From System, view the System Protection settings.
D. From the properties of drive C, view the previous versions settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   070-680   070-680

NO.13 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You install Windows 7 on a new partition on the
computer. You need to ensure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default. What should you
do?
A. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /default parameter.
B. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /bootems parameter.
C. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows 7 partition.
D. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows Vista partition.
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-680   070-680

NO.14 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to upgrade the
computer to Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade option.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom (advanced) option.
C. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade
option.
D. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom
(advanced) option.
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   070-680최신덤프   070-680자격증

NO.15 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has System Protection enabled. You need to
retain only the last System Protection snapshot of the computer. All other snapshots must be deleted.
What should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup for Programs and Features.
B. Run Disk Cleanup for System Restore and Shadow Copies.
C. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Turn off System Restore.
D. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Only restore previous versions of files.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-680   070-680

NO.16 You need to reduce the amount of space currently being used to store system restore points. What
should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup.
B. Run Msconfig.exe.
C. Configure disk quotas.
D. Configure Windows Backup.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-680덤프   070-680 dumps   070-680   070-680기출문제

NO.17 You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that contains a single hard disk drive. The hard disk drive
is connected to a RAID controller. During the installation, you discover that the Windows 7 installation
media does not include the files required to install the RAID controller. You need ensure that you can
install Windows 7 on the hard disk drive. What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows installation media and press F8 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
B. Insert the Windows installation media and press F6 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
C. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Load Driver.
D. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Drive options (advanced).
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-680자격증   070-680

NO.18 You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Professional. A USB disk is attached to the computer. You
need to ensure that you can enable BitLocker To Go on the USB disk. What should you do?
A. Enable Encrypting File System (EFS).
B. Upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Enterprise.
C. Initialize the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) hardware.
D. Obtain a client certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA).
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-680 pdf   070-680   070-680   070-680

NO.19 A user reports that he is unable to start his computer. He provides the following information:
* The boot partition is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
* The user cannot locate his BitLocker recovery key.
* You need to start Windows 7 on the computer.
The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From the BIOS, disable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Install now.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Repair your computer.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media, press SHIFT+F10, and then run CHKDSK.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-680   070-680   070-680

NO.20 You have a computer that runs Windows XP. The computer has one basic disk that contains a single
partition. The partition has 30 GB of free space. The hard disk has 5 GB of unallocated space. You need
to install Windows 7 in a dual-boot configuration. Windows 7 must not be installed in a virtual hard disk
(VHD). What should you do first?
A. Create a second partition.
B. Shrink the primary partition.
C. Convert the hard disk to a GPT disk.
D. Convert the hard disk to a dynamic disk.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-680   070-680기출문제

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Microsoft 070-680인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Microsoft 070-680인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Microsoft 070-680인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기