2013년 8월 8일 목요일

Cisco 642-747 덤프데모

ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-747덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Cisco인증 642-747시험대비자료입니다. Cisco인증 642-747덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-747덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.


IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Cisco인증 642-747 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-747덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-747덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?


Cisco인증642-747시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의Cisco인증642-747시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.


ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Cisco인증642-747시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Cisco인증642-747시험에 많은 도움이642-747될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는642-747테스트버전과 문제집은 모두642-747인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에642-747시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


ITExamDump에서는 전문Cisco 642-747인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Cisco 642-747인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Cisco 642-747인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.


Cisco 642-747인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.Cisco 642-747시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Cisco 642-747시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의Cisco 642-747시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-747

시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS) )

642-747 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-747.html


NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
To provide the best coverage for location-tracking services, where should the APs be located?
A. Deploy the APs down the center of the corridor with omnidirectional antennas to maximize
location-tracking coverage.
B. Stagger the APs in the offices using directional antennas so that each AP has a view of the sector of
the floor that it is responsible to cover.
C. Deploy the APs along the edge of the building with directional antennas pointing into the building to
cover sectors of the floor.
D. Deploy the APs in a staggered formation with omnidirectional antennas so that they have a
surrounding view with minimal obstruction.
E. Deploy the APs on the sides of steel or concrete interior columns with directional antennas to eliminate
the columns from the coverage area.
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   642-747   642-747   642-747기출문제

NO.2 When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless
clients?
A. through the primary interface of the group
B. through round robin between interfaces
C. through interface group definition
D. through the interface receiving the first response
Answer: B

Cisco   642-747   642-747   642-747

NO.3 A calibration model has been created for a specific floor in Cisco WCS v7.0. Which two events are more
likely to affect location accuracy and compel a new calibration? (Choose two.)
A. additional local mode APs installed
B. changes in office interior walls location and type
C. additional monitor mode APs installed
D. change in inventory type stocked in warehouse
E. compass direction change in omnidirectional antenna
Answer: B,D

Cisco pdf   642-747   642-747시험문제

NO.4 You have a customer interested in adding RFID tags to track the movement of containers of work in
process in their manufacturing facility. Which type of RFID tags and which Wi-Fi band are most
appropriate using their existing Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. passive RFID tags
B. semipassive RFID tags
C. active RFID tags
D. 900 MHz
E. 2.4 GHz
F. 5 GHz
Answer: C,E

Cisco   642-747인증   642-747자료   642-747최신덤프

NO.5 Which two issues may need to be considered when using DAS to support location-tracking services?
(Choose two.)
A. Third-party antennas may reduce RF cell size but provide location accuracy.
B. Additional monitor-mode APs may be necessary to obtain desired location accuracy.
C. Wi-Fi RF channel selection is critical when using DAS if multiple wireless services are supported in the
same antenna group.
D. Multiple connections are required into a common DAS for 802.11n support.
E. Linear DAS deployment can reduce your location accuracy.
Answer: B,E

Cisco기출문제   642-747기출문제   642-747

NO.6 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in the same mobility group. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: B

Cisco dump   642-747인증   642-747인증   642-747자료

NO.7 If the wired infrastructure network latency becomes an issue, which adjustments can be made for
collection of location information using Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WCS.
B. Adjust SNMP timers on the Cisco 3300 Series MSE.
C. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WLC.
D. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco WLC.
E. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco MSE.
F. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco WLC.
G. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco MSE.
Answer: F

Cisco   642-747   642-747   642-747

NO.8 Which ports would require unrestricted port access for CleanAir RF spectrum analysis between the AP
and Cisco Spectrum Expert?
A. UDP 5246 and 5247
B. TCP 5246 and 5247
C. UDP 16113 and 16114
D. TCP 16113 and 16114
E. TCP 37540 and 37550
F. UDP 37540 and 37550
Answer: E

Cisco   642-747 dump   642-747   642-747 pdf   642-747덤프

NO.9 Which location-tracking solution requires clock synchronization on receivers only?
A. cell of origin
B. modified cell of origin
C. AoA
D. ToD
E. TDoA
F. RSS trilateration
Answer: E

Cisco   642-747   642-747   642-747   642-747최신덤프   642-747 dumps

NO.10 What is the recommendation for the maximum number of APs per VLAN?
A. 20 to 40
B. 40 to 60
C. 60 to 80
D. 80 to 100
E. 100 to 120
Answer: C

Cisco   642-747시험문제   642-747   642-747기출문제   642-747 dump

NO.11 Which issue may lead to inconsistent wireless client locations being reported by Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Roaming between APs is controlled by different controllers.
B. A mix of APs is configured for monitor and local mode.
C. The wireless client does not transmit a probe request to all channels.
D. The wireless client is not compliant with Cisco Compatible Extensions.
E. The wireless client does not associate.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-747자격증   642-747자료   642-747자료

NO.12 A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine
a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events - from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events - from the AP
C. debug ip udp - from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp - from the AP
Answer: D

Cisco   642-747자격증   642-747   642-747

NO.13 Which statement describes the purpose of the Cisco WLC v7.0 AP global configuration parameter AP
Primary Discover Timeout?
A. Adjust the AP heartbeat timer to detect the primary controller.
B. Adjust the AP timeout for missed heartbeats for the primary controller.
C. Adjust the AP discovery timer of backup controllers.
D. Adjust the AP boot time discovery of controllers.
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   642-747자료   642-747   642-747   642-747   642-747자료

NO.14 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in different mobility domains. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: A

Cisco자격증   642-747   642-747덤프

NO.15 Which three options describe ways in which the Cisco Compatible Extensions S36 message is used in
Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose three.)
A. for WGB location
B. by Cisco WCS for calibration
C. for location tracking of wireless tags
D. only on 802.11b/g/n
E. on 802.11a/b/g/n
F. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v4 and above
G. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v2 and above
Answer: B,E,G

Cisco pdf   642-747 pdf   642-747인증   642-747 dumps   642-747덤프

NO.16 What are the two message formats that a Cisco WCS v7.0 can use to send a context-aware tracking
event notification to an external destination? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. plaintext
C. XLS
D. PDF
E. JPEG
F. CSV
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-747   642-747 dumps   642-747   642-747 dumps

NO.17 Which two descriptions are examples of how location services can be adjusted at the Cisco WLC v7.0?
(Choose two.)
A. Disable RFID tag tracking if there are no tags in the respective locations of the controller APs.
B. Disable wireless client tracking if there are no requirements for the respective locations of the controller
APs.
C. Increase RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
D. Decrease RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
Answer: A,D

Cisco최신덤프   642-747자격증   642-747   642-747

NO.18 Which two options describe the RF group leader when using multiple v7.0 controllers? (Choose two.)
A. can be manually configured
B. automatically elects the highest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the highest
counter value
C. automatically elects the highest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the highest
MAC address
D. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
counter value
E. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
MAC address
F. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- and 5-GHz AP radios
G. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- or 5-GHz AP radios
Answer: A,C

Cisco덤프   642-747인증   642-747   642-747인증

NO.19 The Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0 receives three RSSI measurements that are higher than -75 dBm for
a given device and multiple measurements that are lower than -75 dBm. How does Cisco MSE perform
the location calculation?
A. Cisco MSE uses all the RSSI values that are received.
B. Cisco MSE uses only the RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm.
C. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the best RSSI that is lower
than -75 dBm.
D. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the average of the RSSI
values that are lower than -75 dBm.
E. Cisco MSE takes in all the RSSI values for a given device and averages all the values.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-747자격증   642-747시험문제   642-747

NO.20 How is distance determined using the RF fingerprinting technique?
A. modified cell of origin
B. difference in signal time arrival between locations
C. RSS lateration using angle of arrival
D. RSS lateration using enhanced path loss modeling
Answer: D

Cisco자료   642-747   642-747자료

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Cisco 642-747자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Cisco 642-747관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Cisco 642-747문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Cisco 642-747문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기