우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Microsoft인증070-667시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며070-667시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Microsoft 070-667관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Microsoft 070-667인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증070-667시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Microsoft인증070-667시험은ITExamDump 표Microsoft인증070-667덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증 070-667시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Microsoft 070-667자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Microsoft 070-667덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-667
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring )
Microsoft인증 070-667시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-667덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-667덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.
070-667 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-667.html
NO.1 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a custom application
that queries a list, and then generates a report every night at 01:00. You discover that the report cannot be
executed due to the list view threshold. You need to ensure that the report is executed successfully. What
should you modify from Central Administration?
A. the Resource Throttling settings
B. the schedule for the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Usage Data Processingjob
C. the User Solution Management settings
D. the schedule for the Solution Daily Resource Usage Update job
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-667인증 070-667덤프 070-667 070-667 dump 070-667자격증
NO.2 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Microsoft SQL Server. All of
the databases on Server1 are mirrored to Server2. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1
(SP1) server farm that is configured to use Server1 as the database server for all of the databases.
You need to ensure that users can access all SharePoint sites if Server1 fails.
What should you configure?
A. the Business Data Connectivity service application
B. a failover server for each SharePoint database
C. a failover server for each service applicaiton
D. a failover server for each content database
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-667덤프 070-667 dumps 070-667 070-667최신덤프 070-667 dump
NO.3 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2.
WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to prevent the site collection in WebApp1 from containing more than 100 GB of data. Which
Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use
the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPUsageService
B. Set-SPTimerJob
C. Enable-SPTimerJob
D. New-SPWebApplication
E. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
F. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
G. Remove-SPUsageApplication
H. Set-SPAlternateURL
I. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
J. Set-SPSite
K. Set-SPWeb
L. Set-SPContentDatabase
M. Set-SPLogLevel
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: J
Microsoft자격증 070-667 070-667시험문제 070-667 dump 070-667
NO.4 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a site collection
named http://www.contoso.com based on the Team Site template that has anonymous access enabled.
You need to ensure that anonymous users cannot view application-level pages.
What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureDocumentSet -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
B. Add User1 to the Site Owners group.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Enable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url http://www.contoso.com
E. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($false)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
F. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($true)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
G. Add User1 as a site collection administrator.
H. GrantDesign permissions to the Sales SharePoint user group.
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 070-667 070-667인증 070-667 070-667자료 070-667자격증
NO.5 applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites. WebApp2 is used to host personal sites. You need to ensure that trace logs are
deleted automatically two days after the logs are created. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you
use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. Set-SPUsageService
C. Set-SPSite
D. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
E. Install-SPApplicationContent
F. Set-SPWeb
G. Set-SPAlternateURL
H. Set-SPTimerJob
I. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
J. New-SPWebApplication
K. Enable-SPTimerJob
L. Set-SPLogLevel
M. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
N. Remove-SPUsageApplication
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 070-667 070-667최신덤프
NO.6 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. You create an
http://www.contoso.com web application that has multiple site collections. The site collections have a
large amount of content residing across lists. You deploy custom web parts that query the list items
through the SharePoint object model. You need to ensure that the custom code that queries the list items
and default list views remains within 2,500 items for each request.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of List View Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
B. Set the value of List View Lookup Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
C. Set the value of HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling to No. Set the value of Daily Time Windows
for Large Queries to 0 hours.
D. Set the value of the PropertySize attribute to 2500 on the WebPartLimits node in the web.config file.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-667시험문제 070-667 070-667 pdf
NO.7 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site
collection named Intranet.
You upload a custom solution to the Solution Gallery of Intranet. You discover that you cannot activate the
custom solution. You need to ensure that you can activate the solution in Intranet.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, start the Application Registry Service.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPUserCodeV4.
C. From Central Administration, create a new service application.
D. From Central Administration, start the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service.
E. From a command prompt, run stsadm.exe -o execadmsvcjobs
F. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPAdminV4
G. From Central Administration, activate the Global Web Parts feature.
H. From Windows PowerShell, run New-SPAccessServiceApplication -Name SandboxSolution
Confirm:$true.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-667최신덤프 070-667 070-667 pdf
NO.8 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to perform
backup and restore of a site collection and its content database by using Windows PowerShell. Which
command should you run to back up a web application?
A. Backup-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder\SiteBackup. bak
B. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\ share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite
-ConfigurationOnly
C. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full
D. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
"Farm\Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks"
E. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -Item "Farm\Microsoft
SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks" -BackupMethodFull
F. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
G. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
H. Restore-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder SiteBackup. bak
-Force
Answer: F
Microsoft자료 070-667 pdf 070-667덤프 070-667 070-667최신덤프
NO.9 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web
application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains one site collection named Portal.
WebApp1 is configured to use NTLM authentication.
You need to implement forms-based authentication for Portal. What should you do? (Each correct answer
part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Modify the Client.config file.
B. Modify the Web.config file.
C. Create a managed metadata service connection.
D. Extend WebApp1.
E. Create a new web application.
Answer: BD
Microsoft 070-667자격증 070-667덤프 070-667 070-667
NO.10 You are piloting the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm named
Farm1. Farm1 contains two front-end Web servers and an application server. You create a new site
collection that contains five sites. You need to simulate 200 user connections to the sites. The solution
must use the minimum amount of administrative effort.
Which tool should use?
A. Stsadm
B. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
C. Test-Connection
D. Microsoft Visual Studio
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-667 070-667시험문제 070-667 dumps
NO.11 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that a user
can create Excell Services service applications. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to the user.
What should you do?
A. Add a new managed account to the server farm.
B. Modify the Farm Administrators group.
C. Modify the service accounts of the server farm.
D. Modify the administrators of the Excel Services service application.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-667 dumps 070-667 070-667
NO.12 ( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to ensure that you receive a notification when more than 400 personal sites are created.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. New-SPWebApplication
C. Set-SPTimerJob
D. Set-SPWeb
E. Set-SPLogLevel
F. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
G. Enable-SPTimerJob
H. Set-SPUsageService
I. Remove-SPUsageApplication
J. Set-SPAlternateURL
K. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
L. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
M. Set-SPSite
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 070-667 070-667 070-667 pdf 070-667시험문제 070-667
NO.13 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You configure the User Profile
Synchronization Service to use a new user account as a service account. You discover that user profiles
are not imported from Active Directory. You verify that the service is running, and then you run the
Forefront Identity Manager service. You receive the following error message: "Replication Access is
Denied." You need to ensure that the user profiles are imported from Active Directory. Which permissions
should you assign to which service account?
A. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the User Profile Synchronization
Service
B. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the farm
C. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the farm
D. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the User Profile
Synchronization Service
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-667 070-667 070-667덤프
NO.14 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
The List View Threshold property is set to 7,500.
You need to ensure that developers can retrieve a maximum of 7,500 items from a list.
What should you do?
A. Create an information management policy.
B. Enable HTTP request throttling
C. Modify the Allow Object Model Override setting.
D. Modify the value of the List View Lookup Threshold
Answer: C
Microsoft인증 070-667 070-667 dump
NO.15 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server.
A sandbox solution repeatedly fails.
You need to prevent the solution from running. You also need to ensure that the resolution affects no other
sandboxed solutions in the site collection.
What should you do.?
A. From the Site Collection Quotas and Locks page, raise the resource quota that is applied to the site
collection
B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, set the status of the site collection content database
to read-only.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the Remove-SPUserSolution PowerShell cmdlet.
D. From Central Administration, add the solution as a Blocked Solution on the Sandboxed Solution
Management page.
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 070-667자료 070-667자료 070-667 dumps 070-667인증 070-667
NO.16 You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You upgrade
the server farm to SharePoint Server 2010 Server Pack 1 (SP1). You open a SharePoint site and discover
that you cannot select the Visual Upgrade option. You need to ensure that you can perform a visual
upgrade of the SharePoint site.
What should you do?
A. Run stsadm.exe and specify the preupgradecheck operation
B. Run the upgrade-spcontentdatabase cmdlet.
C. Run psconfig.exe and specify the -cmd parameter.
D. Run stsadm.exe and specify the setproperty operation.
Answer: B
Microsoft덤프 070-667시험문제 070-667 070-667 pdf
NO.17 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that users
can receive SMS alert notifications.
What should you configure?
A. the Service Application Associations settings from Central Administration
B. the Send To Connections settings from Central Administration
C. the mobileControls settings in the web.config file
D. the Mobile Account settings from Central Administration
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 070-667 070-667덤프 070-667자격증
NO.18 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up the
contents of a custom list every day. The solution must minimize the size of the backup.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, click Performa site collection backup.
B. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.
C. Create a scheduled task that runs the backup-spsite cmdlet.
D. Create a scheduled task that runs the export-spweb cmdlet.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-667 070-667 070-667 dumps
NO.19 You have a deployment of Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The
deployment includes the following servers:
A. One Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named Server1
B. One SharePoint server named Server2
All servers run the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to ensure that
you can perform an in-place upgrade of SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
What should you do?
A. On Server2, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008.
B. On Server1, upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008.
C. On Server1, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008
D. On Server2, install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 3 (SP3).
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-667시험문제 070-667덤프 070-667인증
NO.20 You configure a SharePoint 2010 farm.
You need to gather data from existing logs on critical events only.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Set-SPLogLevel -EventSeverity ErrorCritical
Get-SPLogLevel
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogEvent | Out-GridView
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogLevel -Identity "Cricial Issues"
D. Use the SharePoint Health Analyzer feature.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-667 070-667
여러분이 우리Microsoft 070-667문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 070-667시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기